Modena Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Santos Dumont Park and Centervale Shopping Mall, Modena Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Single Room

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Twin Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Double Room, 1 Double Bed

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room, 3 Twin Beds

  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in São José dos Campos, Modena Hotel is in the city center. Centervale Shopping Mall and Vale Sul Shopping are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Santos Dumont Park and Parque Vicentina Aranha. Check out an event or a game at Martins Pereira Stadium, and consider making time for SESC, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our São José dos Campos travel guide
Map
1234 Avenida Doutor Nelson d'Ávila, São José dos Campos, 12245-031

What's nearby

  • A park with a fountain, a wooden bridge, and a tall building in the background.
    Santos Dumont Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Centervale Shopping Mall
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • SESC
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Parque Vicentina Aranha
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Technological Institute of Aeronautics
    4 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Sao Jose dos Campos (SJK-Sao Jose dos Campos-Professor Urbano Ernesto Stumpf)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzaria e Caldinho São Dimas
    4 min walk
  • Pão Kent
    6 min walk
  • Com-Sciência
    6 min walk
  • Empório Hopfields
    3 min walk
  • Kadu Lanches
    3 min walk

About this property

Modena Hotel

  • Hotel near Centervale Shopping Mall
  • Located close to Santos Dumont Park and SESC, Modena Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage
    • An elevator, a front-desk safe, and 1 meeting room
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Modena Hotel offer perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Modena Hotel pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 26 lbs per pet. There's a fee of BRL 55.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Modena Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modena Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Modena Hotel located?

Located in the heart of São José dos Campos, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Santos Dumont Park, Centervale Shopping Mall, and SESC. Parque Vicentina Aranha and Technological Institute of Aeronautics are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Modena Hotel Reviews

7.8

Good

8.8

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

8.8

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

OTIMO HOTEL

Hospedagem muito boa, equipe de atendimento muito boa, estacionamento muito bom e café da manha muito bom. Parabens a todos os requisitos.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Conhecendo Sao Jose

Razoavel. Vi uma1 pessoa limpando o quarto sem mascara; a TV nao opçao de canais e e muito pequena; muito ruido
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Local aconchegante!!!

Muito bom o hotel!!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Quarto e banheiro espaçosos. Localização boa, fácil acesso. Café da manhã e limpeza deixam a desejar. Custo-benefício bom.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ótima recepção

Achei o local e localização ótimos.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness