Entire home

Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi

A bedroom with a bed, a TV, a coffee table, a chair, a plant, and a door leading to another room. - Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi (Sauzal)
A covered patio area with a white chair and table, potted plants, and a gate. - Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi (Sauzal)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a chair, a potted plant, and a wooden door. - Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi (Sauzal)
A dining area with a wooden table, red cushioned chairs, a painting on the wall, and potted plants. - Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi (Sauzal)
A white building with a wooden door, a window with shutters, and a potted plant with flowers. - Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi (Sauzal)
Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi provides amenities like a terrace and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is AED 358
AED 584 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi

  • Located in Sauzal, the vacation home Casa Haba offers guests a relaxed environment and a fantastic view of the sea. The 70 m² property consists of a living room with a sofa bed for 2 people, a fully-equipped kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom as well as an additional toilet and can therefore accommodate 4 people. Additional amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi suitable for video calls with a dedicated workspace for home office, a washing machine as well as a TV. A baby cot is also available.

    The vacation home also boasts a private covered terrace where you can chill out in the evening.

    The property is located just 500 m from the sea.

    Free parking is available on the street. Families with children are welcome. Pets are not allowed. Air conditioning is not available.

    Parties are not allowed. Smoking is only permitted outside.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Sauzal is home to this vacation home. Nuestra Senora de la Concepcion Church and Santa Catalina Convent are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Rambla de Castro Protected Area and El Cedro. Botanical Gardens and Jardin Aquatico are also worth visiting. Visit our Sauzal travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Sauzal
Map
Sauzal

What's nearby

  • Penguins on icebergs.
    Loro Park
    24 min drive - 25.2 km
  • A large decorative fountain with intricate carvings, surrounded by colorful flower beds and a stone border.
    Plaza del Charco
    27 min drive - 24.4 km
  • A beach with blue lounge chairs and straw umbrellas, a clear blue sky, and a mountain in the background.
    Teresitas Beach
    46 min drive - 42.8 km
  • A desert landscape with a prominent rock formation, a mountain in the background, and a trail leading towards the mountain.
    Teide National Park
    49 min drive - 47.6 km
  • Casa del Vino La Baranda
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafetería La Baranda
    14 min walk
  • Casa del Vino la Baranda
    13 min walk
  • El Jardín de Tacoronte
    4 min drive
  • Bodegas Monje
    5 min drive
  • Restaurante El Calvario
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi on 1 November 2026 start from AED 358, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Sauzal, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Tenerife Beaches and Casa del Vino La Baranda. El Sauzal Coast is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Vacation Home 'Casa Haba' with Sea View, Terrace & Wi-Fi Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sehr schönes Haus

Die Lage der Unterkunft ist sehr schön, Restaurants und Einkaufsmöglichkeiten alles fußläufig zu erreichen.
Stayed 21 nights in Jan 2025
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Faltan estrellas para valorar a esta anfitriona.

Pros: La buena localización y el trato de la anfitriona
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Maravillosa

Pros: La amabilidad de la anfritriona, la ubicacion y toda la casa en general.Limpieza muy buena.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Sehr nette Vermieterin- alles bestens
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2023