Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a garden, a playground, and an arcade/game room at Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in West Sedona, a neighborhood in Sedona, this resort is in the mountains. Shoppers can check out Tlaquepaque Arts and Crafts Village, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Oak Creek Canyon and Red Rock State Park. Mountain Trails Galleries and Sedona Arts Center are also worth visiting. Kayaking and water tubing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain climbing and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Sedona travel guide
View more Resorts in Sedona
Map
Sedona, AZ

What's nearby

  • Sedona Skatepark
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sedona Dog Park
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Sugarloaf Mountain Trailhead
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Airport Mesa Viewpoint
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Sedona Airport Scenic Lookout
    6 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Sedona, AZ (SDX)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    15 min walk
  • Circle K
    18 min walk
  • Coffee Pot Restaurant
    8 min walk
  • Starbucks
    4 min walk
  • Tortas de Fuego
    5 min walk

About this property

Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental

  • Resort near Oak Creek Canyon
  • A garden, a playground, and an arcade/game room are just a few of the amenities provided at Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Outdoor furniture, barbecue grills, and a billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental include comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 1.5 bathrooms with jetted tubs and hair dryers
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Porches or lanais, fenced pool, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental pet-friendly?

Yes, Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 20 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental located?

Located in West Sedona, this resort is within 1 mi (2 km) of Sedona Skatepark, Sedona Dog Park, and Sugarloaf Mountain Trailhead. Airport Mesa Viewpoint and Amitabha Stupa & Peace Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sedona Springs Resort – 1BR Red Rock Retreat – Owner Timeshare Rental Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Sedona House

This was an excellent property for a short break. Marketed as a 2 bed property, this was actually a house that included a self contained flat. A very easy check in process, very well equipped, lots of space and a hot tub on site. We had a very good stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2025