
Find hotels near Shahpura Lake Viewpoint, Bhopal from AED 44
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Shahpura Lake Viewpoint hotels




1. Radisson Bhopal
Radisson Bhopal1.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Shilpa
AED 243
AED 255 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. La Pearl - Bhopal
La Pearl - Bhopal2.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Kent
AED 113
AED 119 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




3. Stay Inn
Stay InnMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Ola
AED 69
AED 72 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Jain's Hotel Rajhans
Jain's Hotel RajhansMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
SHASHIDHAR
AED 102
AED 107 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




5. Hotel Stay Casa
Hotel Stay Casa1.8 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Anonymous traveler
AED 186
AED 196 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Hotel Shubh Inn
Hotel Shubh Inn2.5 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 105
AED 110 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Shiraz Boutique Hotel
Shiraz Boutique HotelMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3.2 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Shailesh
AED 173
AED 181 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Stay inn nest
Stay inn nest3.1 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Kent
AED 53
AED 56 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Hotel Idyllic Inn
Hotel Idyllic InnShahpura, 0.5 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 123
AED 130 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Hotel Jaishree Palace
Hotel Jaishree PalaceMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3.1 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 77
AED 82 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. Hotel Alankar Palace
Hotel Alankar PalaceMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Antonia
AED 98
AED 103 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




12. HOTEL BLUE PEARL
HOTEL BLUE PEARL2.6 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 70
AED 74 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




13. Tulsi Casa
Tulsi CasaMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Pushpak
AED 107
AED 113 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




14. Hotel Aditya Grand - Bhopal
Hotel Aditya Grand - BhopalBawadiya Kalan, 2.1 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Anonymous traveler
AED 72
AED 76 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Hotel Bastion
Hotel Bastion2.5 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 122
AED 129 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. The Byke Boutique Urban Nest
The Byke Boutique Urban Nest2.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 42
AED 44 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




17. Hotel O Shri Vilas
Hotel O Shri VilasShahpura, 0.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 3,855
AED 4,549 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




18. SKG Royal Palace
SKG Royal PalaceKolar Road, 2.1 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 62
AED 65 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




19. Townhouse Barkatullah University Bhopal
Townhouse Barkatullah University Bhopal2.9 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 54
AED 57 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. Fabhotel Shri Shreeyam Stay
Fabhotel Shri Shreeyam StayKolar Road, 2.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 47
AED 50 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Radisson Bhopal | 8.2 Very good 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Pearl - Bhopal | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stay Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jain's Hotel Rajhans | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Stay Casa | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View |
Top Shahpura Lake Viewpoint Hotel Reviews
Hyatt Place Bhopal
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay.. Very Fast Services and staff is very courteous, Humble.."
Radisson Bhopal
10/10 Excellent
"Great customer service and location."
Other attractions near Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Shaurya Memorial Bhopal
You can find out about the history of Bhopal when you stop by Shaurya Memorial Bhopal. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Oasis Academy
Enjoy the collegiate vibe at Oasis Academy during your visit to Bhopal. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
TT Nagar Stadium
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
Catch an event at TT Nagar Stadium during your trip to Bhopal. Wander the lakeside and forest while you're in the area.
Birla Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Birla Museum during your travels in Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its museums.
Lakshmi Narayana Temple
Lakshmi Narayana Temple is just one of the places to see in Bhopal, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.
New Market
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at New Market during your visit to Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or visit its temples.
Archaeological Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Archaeological Museum during your trip to Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its museums.
Sair Sapata Bhopal
Enjoy an outing to Sair Sapata Bhopal during your stay in Bhopal. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.




