
Find hotels near Shahpura Lake Viewpoint, Bhopal
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Shahpura Lake Viewpoint hotels




1. Radisson Bhopal
Radisson Bhopal1.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Shilpa
AED 242
AED 254 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. La Pearl - Bhopal
La Pearl - Bhopal2.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Kent
AED 112
AED 119 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




3. Stay Inn
Stay InnMaharana Pratap Nagar, 2.9 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Ola
AED 69
AED 72 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Jain's Hotel Rajhans
Jain's Hotel RajhansMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
SHASHIDHAR
AED 102
AED 107 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




5. Hotel Stay Casa
Hotel Stay Casa1.8 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Anonymous traveler
AED 186
AED 195 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




6. Hotel Shubh Inn
Hotel Shubh Inn2.5 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 121
AED 127 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Shiraz Boutique Hotel
Shiraz Boutique HotelMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3.2 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Shailesh
AED 156
AED 164 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




8. Stay inn nest
Stay inn nest3.1 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Kent
AED 53
AED 56 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Hotel Idyllic Inn
Hotel Idyllic InnShahpura, 0.5 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 121
AED 128 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




10. Hotel Jaishree Palace
Hotel Jaishree PalaceMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3.1 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 77
AED 82 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. Hotel Alankar Palace
Hotel Alankar PalaceMaharana Pratap Nagar, 3 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Antonia
AED 98
AED 103 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




12. HOTEL BLUE PEARL
HOTEL BLUE PEARL2.6 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 70
AED 74 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




14. Hotel Aditya Grand - Bhopal
Hotel Aditya Grand - BhopalBawadiya Kalan, 2.1 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Anonymous traveler
AED 72
AED 76 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Hotel Bastion
Hotel Bastion2.5 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 122
AED 129 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. The Byke Boutique Urban Nest
The Byke Boutique Urban Nest2.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 42
AED 44 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




17. Hotel O Shri Vilas
Hotel O Shri VilasShahpura, 0.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Hotel O Shri Vilas



18. SKG Royal Palace
SKG Royal PalaceKolar Road, 2.1 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 62
AED 65 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




19. Townhouse Barkatullah University Bhopal
Townhouse Barkatullah University Bhopal2.9 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Townhouse Barkatullah University Bhopal



20. Fabhotel Shri Shreeyam Stay
Fabhotel Shri Shreeyam StayKolar Road, 2.7 km from Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
AED 47
AED 50 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Radisson Bhopal | 8.2 Very good 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Pearl - Bhopal | 10.0 Exceptional 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stay Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jain's Hotel Rajhans | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Stay Casa | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View |
Top Shahpura Lake Viewpoint Hotel Reviews
Hyatt Place Bhopal
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay.. Very Fast Services and staff is very courteous, Humble.."
Radisson Bhopal
10/10 Excellent
"Great customer service and location."
Other attractions near Shahpura Lake Viewpoint
Shaurya Memorial Bhopal
You can find out about the history of Bhopal when you stop by Shaurya Memorial Bhopal. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Oasis Academy
Enjoy the collegiate vibe at Oasis Academy during your visit to Bhopal. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
TT Nagar Stadium
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
Catch an event at TT Nagar Stadium during your trip to Bhopal. Wander the lakeside and forest while you're in the area.
Birla Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Birla Museum during your travels in Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its museums.
Lakshmi Narayana Temple
Lakshmi Narayana Temple is just one of the places to see in Bhopal, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.
New Market
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at New Market during your visit to Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or visit its temples.
Archaeological Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Archaeological Museum during your trip to Bhopal. Amble around the area's lakeside or experience its museums.
Sair Sapata Bhopal
Enjoy an outing to Sair Sapata Bhopal during your stay in Bhopal. Stroll along the lakeside or visit the temples while you're in the area.








