Entire home
Bannerdale Villa Retreat
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for Bannerdale Villa Retreat





Bannerdale Villa Retreat provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
Add dates for prices
About this property
Bannerdale Villa Retreat
- Villa near Peak District National Park
- Bannerdale Villa Retreat provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Bannerdale Villa Retreat have amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- 3 bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and free toiletries
- Kitchens, refrigerators, and microwaves
Similar properties

56 Riverdale Road
Sheffield
56 Riverdale Road
Sheffield
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
- Free WiFi

Luxurious Sheffield Villa With Stunning Views
Sheffield
Luxurious Sheffield Villa With Stunning Views
Sheffield
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly

3BR Detached Bungalow w/Parking
Sheffield
3BR Detached Bungalow w/Parking
Sheffield
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

Contractor,Discount,Parking,Wifi
Sheffield
Contractor,Discount,Parking,Wifi
Sheffield
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi

Big 6 Bed house, 3 Bath, Parking
Nether Edge
Big 6 Bed house, 3 Bath, Parking
Nether Edge
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking available
- Microwave

Spacious, High Spec & Modern
Woodseats
Spacious, High Spec & Modern
Woodseats
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews

Prime Location, Modern 2BR House
South Yorkshire
Prime Location, Modern 2BR House
South Yorkshire
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Sheffield City Suites
Sheffield
Sheffield City Suites
Sheffield
- Hot tub
- Washer
- Parking available
- Microwave

3 BR Bungalow close to Peak District with Garden
South Yorkshire
3 BR Bungalow close to Peak District with Garden
South Yorkshire
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 5 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
5 reviews
About the neighborhood
Sheffield is home to Bannerdale Villa Retreat. Chatsworth House and Beauchief Abbey are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Peak District National Park and Longshaw Country Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Utilita Arena Sheffield or Bramall Lane. Visit our Sheffield travel guide
View more Villas in SheffieldSheffield, England
What's nearby
- Millhouses Park6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Meersbrook Park13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Chelsea Park15 min walk - 1.3 km
- The Play Arena16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Graves Park6 min drive - 3.4 km
Getting around
- Dore and Totley Station8 min drive
- Meadowhall Interchange Tram Stop33 min drive
- Doncaster (DSA-Sheffield)55 min drive
Restaurants
- Costa Coffee3 min walk
- Byron House15 min walk
- McDonald's9 min walk
- MaviRuya Turkish Bar & Grill10 min walk
- Kopi & Chai15 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Bannerdale Villa Retreat pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Bannerdale Villa Retreat?
Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Bannerdale Villa Retreat?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Bannerdale Villa Retreat located?
Situated in Sheffield, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Millhouses Park, Meersbrook Park, and Graves Park. Sheffield Jewish Synagogue and Sheffield General Cemetery are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.