Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

A free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Business services
The current price is AED 209
AED 257 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Superior Terrace Garden Queen

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Balcony Queen

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Balcony Twin

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed

Superior Terrace Garden Twin

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Queen

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Twin

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Grand Deluxe

  • Hill view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Subang is home to Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater. While the natural beauty of Tangkuban Perahu Volcano and Orchid Forest Cikole can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Sari Ater Hot Spring. Visit our Subang travel guide
View more Resorts in Subang
Map
Jl. Palasari Dua, Babakan Gn, Kec Ciater, Subang, Jawa Barat, 41280

What's nearby

  • Masjid Kota
    4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Planet Waterboom
    6 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Haurgeulis Station
    27 min drive
  • Kertajati Intl. Airport (KJT)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • Minnpost Coffee & Bar
    6 min walk
  • KFC
    11 min walk
  • RM. Kajojo Subang
    12 min walk
  • DD ampera ayam goreng cab.lembang
    6 min walk
  • Seafood & Pecel Lele Puja Kusuma
    7 min walk

About this property

Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a restaurant at Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Meeting rooms, a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All 93 rooms offer amenities such as free WiFi, minibars, and free bottled water.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Showers and shampoo

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater on 25 October 2026 start from AED 209, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Laska Hotel & Resort Ciater located?

Situated in Subang, this resort is within 25 mi (40 km) of Sari Ater Hot Spring, Orchid Forest Cikole, and Tangkuban Perahu Volcano. Djuanda Forest Park and Maribaya Park are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.