
Find hotels near The Islands Golf Center, Anaheim from AED 343
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Islands Golf Center hotels

1. Ayres Hotel Anaheim
Ayres Hotel AnaheimPlatinum Triangle, 1.6 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,412 reviews)
The price is AED 440
AED 515 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Aspire Inn & Suites Orange
Aspire Inn & Suites Orange2.9 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,052 reviews)
The price is AED 364
AED 400 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Embassy Suites by Hilton Anaheim Orange
Embassy Suites by Hilton Anaheim OrangeAnaheim Resort, 3.2 km from The Islands Golf Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,184 reviews)
The price is AED 484
AED 534 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. TownePlace Suites By Marriott Anaheim Maingate Near Angel Stadium
TownePlace Suites By Marriott Anaheim Maingate Near Angel StadiumPlatinum Triangle, 2.2 km from The Islands Golf Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AED 467
AED 548 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Lemon Tree Hotel & Suites Anaheim
Lemon Tree Hotel & Suites AnaheimSoutheast Anaheim, 3 km from The Islands Golf Center
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,456 reviews)
The price is AED 304
AED 349 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Extended Stay America Suites Orange County Katella Ave
Extended Stay America Suites Orange County Katella Ave1.3 km from The Islands Golf Center
6.6 out of 10, (1,016 reviews)
The price is AED 327
AED 361 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. Big A Motel & Suites Near Disneyland Orange County
Big A Motel & Suites Near Disneyland Orange County2.2 km from The Islands Golf Center
6.6 out of 10, (829 reviews)
The price is AED 312
AED 343 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

8. Ayres Hotel Orange
Ayres Hotel OrangeAnaheim Resort, 3.8 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,167 reviews)
The price is AED 483
AED 532 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. Wyndham Anaheim
Wyndham AnaheimAnaheim Resort, 4.2 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,870 reviews)
The price is AED 621
AED 727 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. The Richland
The Richland3.8 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is AED 1,293
AED 1,422 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

11. Quality Inn Placentia Anaheim Fullerton
Quality Inn Placentia Anaheim Fullerton4.8 km from The Islands Golf Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,911 reviews)
The price is AED 345
AED 381 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. City Express by Marriott Placentia Anaheim
City Express by Marriott Placentia Anaheim4.7 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 547
AED 602 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Best Western Orange Plaza
Best Western Orange Plaza3.6 km from The Islands Golf Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 367
AED 405 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Hotel Fera Anaheim, a DoubleTree by Hilton
Hotel Fera Anaheim, a DoubleTree by HiltonAnaheim Resort, 3.9 km from The Islands Golf Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,857 reviews)
The price is AED 421
AED 464 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort
Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim ResortAnaheim Resort, 3.8 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,055 reviews)
The price is AED 731
AED 855 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center
Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Resort Convention CenterAnaheim Resort, 3.6 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,996 reviews)
The price is AED 518
AED 608 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. Element by Marriott Anaheim Resort Convention Center
Element by Marriott Anaheim Resort Convention CenterAnaheim Resort, 3.6 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,654 reviews)
The price is AED 731
AED 857 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. ALO Hotel by Ayres, Orange
ALO Hotel by Ayres, OrangeAnaheim Resort, 3.8 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,849 reviews)
The price is AED 400
AED 441 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. SunCoast Park Hotel Anaheim Resort, Tapestry by Hilton
SunCoast Park Hotel Anaheim Resort, Tapestry by HiltonAnaheim Resort, 3.6 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,753 reviews)
The price is AED 521
AED 611 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Solara Inn and Suites
Solara Inn and SuitesAnaheim Resort, 4 km from The Islands Golf Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,822 reviews)
The price is AED 391
AED 457 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Islands Golf Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ayres Hotel Anaheim | 9.4 Exceptional 2,412 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aspire Inn & Suites Orange | 9.2 Wonderful 2,052 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Embassy Suites by Hilton Anaheim Orange | 8.6 Excellent 2,184 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TownePlace Suites By Marriott Anaheim Maingate Near Angel Stadium | 8.4 Very good 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lemon Tree Hotel & Suites Anaheim | 7.0 Good 1,456 reviews | View |
Top The Islands Golf Center Hotel Reviews

Desert Palms Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent









































































