Entire home

Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna

Photo gallery for Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna

A spacious living room with a high ceiling, a dining area, and a kitchen. - Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna (Væggerløse)
A modern outdoor dining area with a pool, wooden furniture, and a large umbrella. - Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna (Væggerløse)
A modern living room with a large sectional sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a fireplace. - Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna (Væggerløse)
A modern black house with a large deck and a trampoline in the yard. - Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna (Væggerløse)
A modern kitchen with dark wood cabinets, a built-in oven, and a large island with a sink. - Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna (Væggerløse)
Take advantage of a firepit, a garden, and laundry facilities at Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna

  • Look forward to your stay in this exclusive holiday home with pool and wellness area.



    Look forward to a holiday in this beautiful house that pampers all the senses. Here you will find ideal conditions for a large family holiday, a trip with friends or a special event to be celebrated in style. Prepare your meals in the open-plan kitchen and set the table in the elegant communal room, which creates a very special atmosphere with its high ceiling and the light from the garden windows. The house impresses with high-quality details that will make your stay particularly pleasant.



    Spend sunny summer days in the garden, take a seat in the garden furniture and enjoy a glass of wine while delicious food is prepared on the barbecue. Swim a few lengths in the pool or treat yourself to a quiet break in the sauna when the day comes to an end.



    The atmosphere in Marielyst in summer is very lively, warm and full of holiday fun. In addition to the legendary beach, there are numerous sights in the area. Plan a trip to the medieval centre or discover the charming atmosphere and lovely restaurants in Nykøbing. The Bøtø Nature Park is also a worthwhile destination where you can enjoy the marvellous nature to the full.



    - Free parking on site

    - Electricity not included

    - Water incl.

    - Not suitable for youth groups

    - Rental not for institutions

    - Rental only for holiday lets



    Optional:

    - Holiday Kit: 13.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay



    Compulsory at location:

    - Final cleaning: 218.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Electricity: 0.44 EUR/Per kWh



    - Pool open May - end September

    - Outdoor heated pool

    - Private outdoor swimming pool (0m2)

    - Pets: 1



Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Vaeggerlose is home to this vacation home. Gedesby Molle and Gedser Vandtaarn are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Boto Hundeskov and Golf &Fun Park. Folkepark Zoo and Den Gamle Kobmandsgaard are also worth visiting. Visit our Vaeggerlose travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Vaeggerlose
Map
Væggerløse

What's nearby

  • Boto Hundeskov
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Marielyst Gokart and Paintball Center
    14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Golf &Fun Park
    5 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Bøtø Strand
    6 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Marielyst Beach
    7 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Nykobing Falster Station
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Larsens Plads
    5 min drive
  • Café Mynte
    5 min drive
  • Schou's Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Kjørups kro
    3 min drive
  • Haveje Marielyst
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lovely home in Væggerløse with sauna located?

Situated in Vaeggerlose, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Marielyst Gokart and Paintball Center and Boto Hundeskov. Golf &Fun Park and Bøtø Strand are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful