Entire apartment

Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach

Photo gallery for Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach

A residential street with stone walls, a blue car parked on the side, and a clear view of the sea in the background. - Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach (Peroj)
Private kitchen - Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach (Peroj)
A coastal walkway with a stone railing, grassy areas, and a clear view of the sea. - Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach (Peroj)
A two-story house with a staircase leading to the upper floor, a small outdoor seating area with a table and benches, and a fenced yard. - Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach (Peroj)
A bedroom with a bed, wooden wardrobe, and a mirror. - Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach (Peroj)
Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach provides everything you need.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill
  • Beach view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach

  • Apartment 349 is situated in Peroj (Region Istria). Apartment 349 is located 500m from the center and 700m from the beach. In Apartment 349 pets are welcome. Apartment 349 has 3 accommodation units. Apartment 349/810 has 4 beds (basic beds: 4 and extra beds: 0). The area of the apartment is 40m2 and is situated on the 1 floor. Apartment 349/810 has: Air condition, Sea view, Internet, Tv, Satellite TV. Distances: post office 1500m, emergency room 1500m, discotheque 3000m, hotel swimming pool 3000m, other sports grounds 500m, gas station 1500m, restaurant 500m, shop 500m, center 500m, sea 700m, beach 700m.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Vodnjan is home to this apartment. Istrian Museum of Contemporary Art and Historical and Maritime Museum of Istria are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Paleo Park and Pula Aquarium. Labirint Moči and Labirint Osjecaja are also worth visiting. Visit our Vodnjan travel guide
View more Apartments in Vodnjan
Map
Peroj, Istria (county)

What's nearby

  • An ancient amphitheater with multiple arches and ruins.
    Pula Arena
    14 min drive - 10.9 km
  • A harbor at dusk with boats, a prominent tower, and illuminated buildings reflecting on the water.
    Rovinj Harbour
    41 min drive - 30.4 km
  • beach near Rt Šćuzela
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • beach near Fažana
    4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Punta Verudela Beach
    21 min drive - 15.5 km

Getting around

  • Pula Station
    20 min drive
  • Pula (PUY)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ChupaCabra Beach Bar
    4 min drive
  • Minor Beach Bar
    3 min drive
  • La Bodega
    4 min drive
  • Beach Bar Shark
    5 min drive
  • Ristorante Da Nonna
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 349/810 (Istria - Peroj), 700m from the beach located?

Situated in Vodnjan, this apartment building is within 6 mi (10 km) of Štinjan Beach, St Blaise's Church, and Lost Beach. Datule Barbariga and Pula Ferry Terminal are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional