Entire home

Little Wickers

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Little Wickers

A cozy living room with a red sofa, two brown armchairs, a fireplace, and a television. - Little Wickers (Wareham)
A stone building with a white door marked '36' and a flower arrangement on the door. - Little Wickers (Wareham)
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by chairs, a vase with flowers, and a hanging light fixture. - Little Wickers (Wareham)
A kitchen with dark cabinets, a stove, a sink, and a tiled backsplash. - Little Wickers (Wareham)
A double bed with green bedding, two pillows, a bedside table with a lamp, and a wooden wardrobe. - Little Wickers (Wareham)
Close to Corfe Castle, Little Wickers provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is AED 2,048
AED 2,458 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Little Wickers

  • Cottage near Corfe Castle
  • Little Wickers provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and ovens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Corfe Castle Village, a neighborhood in Wareham, this cottage is next to a golf course. Corfe Castle is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bournemouth Beach and Durdle Door. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Poole Stadium or Vitality Stadium. Visit our Wareham travel guide
View more Cottages in Wareham
Map
36 East Street Corfe Castle, Wareham, ENG, BH20 5EQ

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal area with a rocky cliff, a sandy beach, and a clear blue sea.
    Dorset National Landscape
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • The ruins of a medieval stone structure with arches and towers, surrounded by greenery.
    Corfe Castle
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A coastal scene with a boat on a paved jetty, calm sea, distant cliffs, and a pier extending into the water.
    Swanage Beach
    9 min drive - 11.8 km
  • A ferry docked at a pier with other boats.
    Poole Harbour
    37 min drive - 28.0 km
  • Purbeck Mineral and Mining Museum
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Corfe Castle Station
    3 min walk
  • Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Crows Nest Inn
    7 min drive
  • Ocean Bay Beach Bar & Restaurant
    7 min drive
  • The Sandy Salt Pig
    8 min drive
  • Grand Hotel
    7 min drive
  • Corfe Castle Tea Rooms
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Little Wickers pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Little Wickers?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Little Wickers on 4 November 2026 start from AED 2,048, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Little Wickers?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Little Wickers?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Little Wickers located?

Located in Corfe Castle Village, this golf cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Corfe Castle and Purbeck Mineral and Mining Museum. Isle of Purbeck and The Blue Pool and Tea House are also within 3 mi (5 km). Corfe Castle Station is only a 3-minute walk and Wareham Norden Station is 16 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.