Entire apartment
Grzybowska 85a
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Grzybowska 85a





Near Old Town Square, Grzybowska 85a provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Washer
- Free WiFi
Add dates for prices
About this property
Grzybowska 85a
- Apartment near Old Town Square
- Close to Old Town Market Place, Grzybowska 85a has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Grzybowska 85a offer amenities such as free WiFi.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Washing machines and irons/ironing boards
- Wardrobes/closets and electric kettles
Similar properties

ShortStayPoland Panska
Centrum
ShortStayPoland Panska
Centrum
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 93 reviews
8.0
Very good
93 reviews

Royal Tulip Warsaw Centre
Centrum
Royal Tulip Warsaw Centre
Centrum
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,203 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,203 reviews
The price is AED 318
AED 318
AED 343 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Safestay Warsaw Old Town
Centrum
Safestay Warsaw Old Town
Centrum
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Bar
- Laundry
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 359 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
359 reviews
The price is AED 205
AED 205
AED 222 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

a&o Hostel Warsaw Wola
Centrum
a&o Hostel Warsaw Wola
Centrum
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 316 reviews
8.4
Very good
316 reviews
The price is AED 162
AED 162
AED 175 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

bonApartments
Centrum
bonApartments
Centrum
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 273 reviews
8.0
Very good
273 reviews
The price is AED 196
AED 196
AED 211 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Lumina Apart hotel in the Center of Warsaw
Centrum
Lumina Apart hotel in the Center of Warsaw
Centrum
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Extra beds/cribs
7.6 out of 10, Good, 17 reviews
7.6
Good
17 reviews
The price is AED 86
AED 86
AED 298 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Towarowa Towers
Centrum
Towarowa Towers
Centrum
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 34 reviews
8.6
Excellent
34 reviews
The price is AED 370
AED 370
AED 400 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Moxy Warsaw City
Centrum
Moxy Warsaw City
Centrum
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 277 reviews
8.8
Excellent
277 reviews
The price is AED 229
AED 229
AED 248 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Premiere Classe Warszawa Centrum
Centrum
Premiere Classe Warszawa Centrum
Centrum
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
7.6 out of 10, Good, 522 reviews
7.6
Good
522 reviews
The price is AED 187
AED 187
AED 202 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

ibis budget Warszawa Centrum
Centrum
ibis budget Warszawa Centrum
Centrum
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 351 reviews
8.4
Very good
351 reviews
The price is AED 171
AED 171
AED 185 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
About the neighborhood
Centrum, a neighborhood in Warsaw, is home to this apartment. Warsaw Trade Tower and Hala Koszyki are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Palace of Culture and Science and Fryderyk Chopin Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at National Stadium or Polonia Stadium. Visit our Warsaw travel guide
View more Apartments in Warsaw
85A Grzybowska, Warsaw, Województwo mazowieckie, 00-844
What's nearby
Warsaw Uprising Museum2 min walk - 0.2 km
Golden Terraces5 min drive - 1.8 km
Palace of Culture and Science5 min drive - 1.8 km- Warsaw Trade Tower9 min walk - 0.8 km
- EXPO XXI5 min drive - 1.7 km
Getting around
- Muzeum Powstania Warszawskiego 05 Tram Stop4 min walk
- Warsaw Ochota Station15 min walk
- Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)24 min drive
Restaurants
- Starbucks1 min walk
- Green Caffè Nero3 min walk
- Shoyu Ramen&Sushi3 min walk
- Wazaap5 min walk
- Ramenownia6 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Grzybowska 85a pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Grzybowska 85a?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Grzybowska 85a?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Grzybowska 85a located?
Located in Centrum, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Warsaw Uprising Museum, Food Hall Browary, and Warsaw Trade Tower. Warta Tower and Rondo 1 Conference Centre are also within 1 mi (2 km). Muzeum Powstania Warszawskiego 05 Tram Stop and Muzeum Powstania Warszawskiego 06 Tram Stop are within a 5-minute walk.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.