Entire home

Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches

Photo gallery for Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches

A sandy beach with a large rock formation in the background. - Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches (Residencial Iris Fase II)
A marina with numerous sailboats docked, surrounded by white buildings with green roofs and a clear view of the sea. - Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches (Residencial Iris Fase II)
A resort with a pool, lounge chairs, palm trees, and a building labeled "Oasis Club & Grill". - Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches (Residencial Iris Fase II)
A patio area with a wooden deck, a seating arrangement, and a pool in the background. - Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches (Residencial Iris Fase II)
A two-story building with a pool and outdoor seating area. - Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches (Residencial Iris Fase II)
Close to Marina Rubicon, Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches provides an adjacent golf course, a garden, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches

  • Ideally placed on a complex just 75 yards from the pedestrianised cliff top promenade, in a quiet residential area within comfortable walking distance to Playa Blanca's beaches, marina and nightlife, a 2 storey luxury end of terrace duplex town house completed early 2006. With a bedroom and bathroom on each level, the property is furnished and equipped to make you feel at home. Wi Fi throughout. Bedrooms have large fitted wardrobes (with lots of hangers), whilst the kitchen has everything you need including dishwasher, microwave, oven, grill, toaster, kettle etc. To the front, there is a part shaded terrace & balcony overlooking the large communal pool with views to the sea. There is an additional balcony & enclosed solana area that has a washing machine and drying space. Sunbeds and terrace furniture are provided as is a portable heater, large fan and a safe for peace of mind. An excellent supermarket/cafe/car hire/taxi rank and impressive hotels are all just a 5 minute stroll away. End of terrace large plot with open aspect to a car space to the rear, affords guests much more space and privacy than other properties on the estate.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Fenced private pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near the marina
  • Near the ocean
  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Property located in a resort
  • Recycling
  • Some LED lighting used

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 6729002FS1962N0015YP, VV-35-0006909

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed GBP 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Yaiza, this vacation home is next to a golf course and near the beach. While the natural beauty of Puerto del Carmen Beach and Corralejo Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Marina Rubicon. Aqualava Water Park and La Antigua Escuela de Yaiza Art Center are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Yaiza travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Yaiza
Map
Residencial Iris Fase II, Las Palmas

What's nearby

  • A beach with a person standing on the sand, mountains in the background, and a clear sky.
    Lanzarote Beaches
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A marina filled with various boats, a coastal town with white buildings, and a prominent hill in the background.
    Marina Rubicon
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Las Coloradas Castle
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Dorada Beach
    7 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Mujeres Beach
    13 min drive - 5.2 km

Getting around

  • Lanzarote Airport (ACE)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Yum Yum
    6 min drive
  • Resturante La Cofradia
    6 min drive
  • New Oriental Asiático
    5 min drive
  • Curry House
    6 min drive
  • Mamma Rossa
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches located?

Situated in Yaiza, this golf vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Lanzarote Beaches and Marina Rubicon. Playa del Afre and Las Coloradas Castle are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Luxury House With Large Communal Pool, Close to Marina and Beaches Reviews