Capital O Posada del Virrey

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Capital O Posada del Virrey provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Business services
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Quadruple Room

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Family Room

  • 67 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 4 Double Beds

About the neighborhood

Sierra de Alicia, a neighborhood in Zacatecas, is home to Capital O Posada del Virrey. El Cubo Aqueduct and Francisco Goitia Museum are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Zacatecas Cable Car and Bufa Hill Cable Car. Visit our Zacatecas travel guide
Map
Aguilar y Urizar 402., Sierra de Alica, Zacatecas, Zacatecas, ZAC, 98050

What's nearby

  • A historic cathedral with two towers and a dome, surrounded by a densely packed cityscape at dusk.
    Historic Center
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A sign for 'Mina El Eden' with a stone wall and a dump truck filled with rocks.
    El Eden Mine
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A historic cathedral with two towers and a dome, surrounded by a densely packed cityscape at dusk.
    Zacatecas Cathedral
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Sierra de Alicia Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bicentennial Plaza
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Zacatecas, Zacatecas (ZCL-General Leobardo C. Ruiz Intl.)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger queen
    5 min walk
  • Bar Quinta Real
    8 min walk
  • Subway
    5 min walk
  • Tacos el güero
    5 min walk
  • Domino's Pizza
    6 min walk

About this property

Capital O Posada del Virrey

  • Hostal located in Sierra de Alicia
  • Capital O Posada del Virrey provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • A water dispenser and 1 meeting room
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Capital O Posada del Virrey include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with bathtubs and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with Netflix and satellite channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Capital O Posada del Virrey pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Capital O Posada del Virrey?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Capital O Posada del Virrey?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Capital O Posada del Virrey located?

Located in Sierra de Alicia, this hostal is within a 10-minute walk of Historic Center, Francisco Goitia Museum, and Sierra de Alicia Park. El Cubo Aqueduct and Hidalgo Avenue are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Capital O Posada del Virrey Reviews

6.0

6.8

Cleanliness

5.0

Location

6.0

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

No cumplen con lo ofrecido

Nunca vimos ni fuimos atendidos por la persona con la que contactamos. La habitación no cumplió con lo ofrecido No hubo limpiesa adecuada
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Esta muy céntrico y la habitación muy cómoda. La atención del personal muy buena.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019