Aparthotel

La Vista Suites

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

La Vista Suites provides a rooftop terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 281
AED 329 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Apartment

  • Sea view
  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Comfort Apartment, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Grand Double or Twin Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Arbanasi, a neighborhood in Zadar, is home to La Vista Suites. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Kolovare Beach and Vladimir Nazor Park, while Zadar Ethnological Museum and Museum of Ancient Glass are cultural highlights. Labirint Moći and Labirint Ljubavi are also worth visiting. Visit our Zadar travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Zadar
Map
2 Karma, Zadar, Zadarska županija, 23000

What's nearby

  • A clear shallow sea with visible rocks and pebbles.
    Kolovare Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • An ornate stone archway with sculptures and inscriptions, leading to a building.
    Land Gate
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A large swimming pool with a white gazebo, palm trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Sea Gate
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • City Galleria
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Forum
    4 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    9 min walk
  • Caffe Bar Bazen
    7 min walk
  • Butler food and cocktail bar
    12 min walk
  • Dir
    1 min walk
  • Porthos
    2 min walk

About this property

La Vista Suites

  • Aparthotel located in Arbanasi
  • La Vista Suites provides a rooftop terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this aparthotel include:
    • Self parking (surcharge), smoke-free premises, and luggage storage
    • Concierge services and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at La Vista Suites include comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Tubs or showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is La Vista Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at La Vista Suites?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Vista Suites on 23 November 2026 start from AED 281, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 10 per day.

What time is check-in at La Vista Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at La Vista Suites?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is La Vista Suites located?

Located in Arbanasi, this aparthotel is within a 15-minute walk of Kolovare Beach, City Galleria, and Vladimir Nazor Park. Land Gate and Five Wells Square are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La Vista Suites Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.8

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 30 out of 36 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 36 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 36 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 36 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 36 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
excellent small apartment hotel with rooftop pool, access to beach and a good restaurant on the ground floor.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, room comfort, communication
Great new hotel! Beautiful view from the room. Can highly recommend this hotel! And Zadar.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stunning property right in the beach. New with restaurant underneath. Staff very friendly and helpful. A 15min walk into old town. Loved our stay
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great find on the sea in Zadar!

Fabulous property - right on the sea, with a rooftop pool, friendly/helpful receptionist, clean&comfy apt, excellent restaurant downstairs. Superb location - we walked to Old Town and to the Port. Highly recommend!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very Nice modern property. Great sunset view from the balcony. Highly recommend
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
One of the best accommodation we’ve stayed in for a long time! Comfortable bed, good facilities in the room and reception staff very helpful and attentive. Room had a pleasant balcony overlooking the sea - perfect! Rooftop pool kept clean and sun loungers of good quality. Would highly recommend!
Stayed 7 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Sea view room was perfect as was the roof top pool where we watched the sunset several times over the week. Just need more plates and glasses so not washing all the time.
Roof top Pool
Toast to our last night
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Modern, clean and comfortable. The staff are the best I have encountered. Absolutely fantastic. Stay stay stay.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We absolutely loved this property! The suite was so clean, super comfortable, amazing views, had everything we needed, was a great location to walk into town, the pool was great, and there's a beach very close, and also good dining close to the suites. We were able to park the car and walk everywhere. Petra, the receptionist, was so friendly and helpful. We would definitely recommend this property and would love to stay here again in the future.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great holiday property
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Excellent location and fantastic amenities
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Well designed apartment and an amazing view

We had a great time here. Restaurant was great for morning breakfast and coffee. Zadar’s old town is a nice 15 min walk.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Our stay at La Vista Suites was lovely. The whole complex is brand new and very well appointed. The rooms are spacious, the pool is great and there is ample on site parking. The property is right across from the beach and walking distance ,along the foreshore, to the old town.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Spacious and cool

Expectations were exceeded! Not in the center of town, but a perfect walk from the action and loved the industrial chic interior.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Superb, we loved our stay at La Vista Suites. The interior was incredible. It was lovely to sit on the balcony and view sunset on the Adriatic. The big surprise was the swimming pool on the roof which was great for a swim. The food in the restaurant was delicious and very smart. We stayed in the suites to explore the local area as far as Plitvice and loved staying in Zadar.
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The staff was wonderful and super friendly. This apartment was everything we needed. Super clean and perfect. Location was excellent. The view was awesome. With big balcony doors. Perfect little table with two chairs. Perfect for a couple. Swimming right out front, pool was amazing, and restaurant was very very good. Walking distance to old town. Only negative was checkout is at 10am. I am used to 11am or 12pm. So you don’t feel rushed.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Bra personal , nära allt , havsutsikt
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Fin lägenhet, härliga sängar och lakan och bra med balkong. Fin utsikt. takterassen är riktigt bra. Lite stelt och en bit från gamla stan.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Recomendo

Ficamos apenas uma noite. Vista perfeita, limpeza, acomodações, tudo muito bom!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Excelentemente
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Kommer absolut bli ett återbesök! Väldigt fräscht!

Fint, rent och modernt. Pool på taket där man kan ringa ner till restaurangen och få drinkar till poolen. Frukost finns inte på hotellet men restaurangen på bottenplan serverar frukost från kl 08
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Super moderne Unterkunft, super nettes Personal. Strand direkt vor der Haustüre und nur 15 min die in die Altstadt. Wir würden uns immer wieder für das Hotel entscheiden. Top!!!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025