
Find hotels near Alghero City Hall, Alghero from AED 204
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Alghero City Hall hotels




1. Casa dei Liuti
Casa dei LiutiAlghero Old City, 0.4 km from Alghero City Hall
Jessica
AED 431
AED 491 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS< 0.1 km from Alghero City Hall
GEORGINA
AED 722
AED 810 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa0.8 km from Alghero City Hall
Steven
AED 797
AED 910 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Sardegna Sole e Mare
Sardegna Sole e MarePivarada, 0.8 km from Alghero City Hall
Philippe
AED 344
AED 395 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Ottocento Guest House
Ottocento Guest HouseAlghero Old City, 0.6 km from Alghero City Hall
grant
AED 316
AED 364 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Angedras
Hotel Angedras0.8 km from Alghero City Hall
Jennifer
AED 221
AED 259 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Flowery Inn Villa
Flowery Inn Villa0.9 km from Alghero City Hall
Andrej
AED 235
AED 275 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Bienestar Maison de Charme
Bienestar Maison de Charme0.1 km from Alghero City Hall
Simone
AED 237
AED 277 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




9. Hotel Catalunya
Hotel Catalunya0.4 km from Alghero City Hall
Larry
AED 406
AED 480 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Double B - Maison De Charme
Double B - Maison De Charme0.1 km from Alghero City Hall
Oscar
AED 252
AED 294 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




11. Quarté Sayàl
Quarté SayàlPivarada, 1.1 km from Alghero City Hall
Zoran
AED 307
AED 354 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. Alma Di Alghero Hotel
Alma Di Alghero HotelLido, 1.6 km from Alghero City Hall
Marianne
AED 258
AED 317 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Butterfly Accommodation
Butterfly AccommodationPivarada, 0.7 km from Alghero City Hall
Jakub
AED 239
AED 279 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Hotel La Margherita & SPA
Hotel La Margherita & SPAAlghero City Centre, 0.2 km from Alghero City Hall
dennis
AED 183
AED 218 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




15. Hotel Riviera
Hotel RivieraLido, 1.7 km from Alghero City Hall
Jan
AED 170
AED 204 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Casa Felicidad Alguer
Casa Felicidad Alguer0.4 km from Alghero City Hall
Christina
AED 227
AED 266 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




17. Boss guest house
Boss guest house0.4 km from Alghero City Hall
MariaCecilia
AED 252
AED 294 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Landlord
LandlordLa Pietraia, 1.8 km from Alghero City Hall
Lidia
AED 182
AED 216 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina
Sella&Mosca Casa Villamarina9.4 km from Alghero City Hall
susan
AED 317
AED 365 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




20. Villa Pedrosu
Villa PedrosuSa Segada, 7.5 km from Alghero City Hall
Dario
AED 352
AED 403 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Hotels recommended for families near Alghero City Hall
AED 237
AED 277 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
AED 237
AED 294 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
AED 406
AED 480 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
AED 797
AED 910 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
AED 1,493
AED 1,659 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
AED 183
AED 218 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
AED 209
AED 247 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
AED 585
AED 677 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Top Alghero City Hall Hotel Reviews
MESBEGLIA LUXURY ROOMS
10/10 Excellent
"Really nice place very central."
Hotel Villa Piras
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff room was clean, 15 mins walk from town"
San Francesco Heritage Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in the heart of the old town, beautiful historical building, staff friendly and extremely helpful. We had a superior double room on the first floor and it was great. No view to speak of and quite compact room but great bathroom with powerful shower. TV in the room, fridge, A/C., safe. We were very comfortable and had a great week. Breakfast was continental and served in the cloisters which was lovely."
Dolce Vita Suite Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place to stay"
Smy Carlos V Alghero
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great hotel. Breakfast was ok, everything else was excellent."
Villa Las Tronas Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location. Private villa overlooking sea, but conveniently located just a 10 minute walk to bustling town. Hotel was amazing! The dining, the pool and staff were all top notch. Special notes for how personable & professional Ronaldo, Guissipe & Mario all were. The welcome drink & tour were really a nice touch. We recommend booking a sea view room, it's worth the extra expense."
Piccolo Catalunya Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and spacious, and the location is walkable to the attractions."
Hotel Soleado
8/10 Good
"Rooms were a bit outdated. TV was from the 90’s. After a long day and evening, it would be nice to have a smart TV to relax and watch in whatever your language is. Overall a nice place with a great location."
Hotel La Margherita & SPA
10/10 Excellent
"I would book this place again."
Other attractions near Alghero City Hall
Piazza della Mercede
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Alghero with a stop at Piazza della Mercede. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Tarragona Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Tarragona Park, a lovely green space in Alghero. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Coral Museum
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Coral Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Alghero. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Alghero Market
8.4/10 (194 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Alghero Market during your visit to Alghero. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
San Giovanni Tower
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Alghero with a visit to San Giovanni Tower. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Torre del Portal
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Alghero when you take a trip to Torre del Portal. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Sulis Tower
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Alghero with a stop at Sulis Tower. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Archaeological Museum of Alghero
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Archaeological Museum of Alghero during your trip to Alghero. Stroll along the marina or experience the area's museums.















