Entire apartment

Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything

Photo gallery for Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything

A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and wooden cabinets. - Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything (Cedar Park)
A dining area with a wooden table, two chairs, a potted plant, and a painting on the wall. - Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything (Cedar Park)
A corner closet with a wooden rod and metal hangers, a grey laundry basket, and a beige carpet. - Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything (Cedar Park)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a granite countertop. - Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything (Cedar Park)
A bedroom with a bed, two windows with blinds, a ceiling light, and a carpeted floor. - Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything (Cedar Park)
H-E-B Center is located near Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything, which provides a terrace, laundry facilities, and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything

  • Relax in comfort and style here with your loved ones. Restaurants, entertainment, hospitals, and freeways make Cedar Park a growing city. The apartment has a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new bathrooms, and large bedrooms with ample storage. Large windows and a terrace overlooking the neighborhood brighten the living space. This unit is the best place to stay when you're home away from home because you can walk to restaurants, entertainment, and hospitals.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Cedar Park, this apartment is on a lake. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Travis and Round Rock Multipurpose Complex, while Round Rock Sports Center and Kalahari Indoor Water Park are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at H-E-B Center or Q2 Stadium. Fishing and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and cycling nearby. Visit our Cedar Park travel guide
View more Apartments in Austin
Map
Cedar Park, TX

What's nearby

  • Shooters Billiards Cedar Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Austin Steam Train Association Museum
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Haute Spot
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Cinemark Cedar Park
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • H-E-B Center
    4 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Lakeline Station
    12 min drive
  • Austin Station
    24 min drive
  • Austin-Bergstrom Intl. Airport (AUS)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • In-N-Out Burger
    13 min walk
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Chuy's
    12 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything located?

Situated on a lake, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Shooters Billiards Cedar Park and Austin Steam Train Association Museum. Haute Spot and Cinemark Cedar Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Plush 2Br Cal King Suite Close to Everything Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 12 out of 14 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 14 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 14 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 14 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay

This property is in a great location and was clean, easy to access and communication was nice and easy. A great stay in Cedar Park!
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome!

Great property! Super clean and had everything we needed. Great location. Close to a lot of restaurants and shopping. Awesome host! Would definitely book again!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location

This is a great location close to restaurants and grocery stores. The apartment is very nice and clean. The only reason I gave 4 stars is the bed was uncomfortable. If they update the bed in the Master bedroom, it would be perfect.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Eclipse Weekend

Visited the area for the 2024 eclipse. The owner was accommodating to changes and provided local information concerning restaurants, activities, etc. the unit was clean spacious and very comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect place !

Just like home.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Good communication. Had an issue with the A/C and they responded quickly and had it fixed quickly. Good beds, good water pressure, good location. Will use again
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Quiet and convenient

Perfect for work trip. Easily accessible, clean quiet.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great host communication, place was clean and well stocked. All was as promised and expected.
Stayed 9 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The location is great. The park across the street has a greenway around a small lake that we walked 2 days. It was beautiful and we saw quite a bit of wildlife. The apartment has a lot of room. The host was responsive and welcoming. He sent us a list of things to do in the area. Will definitely book again when we are back in Cedar Park.
The view from the balcony off the living room.
Sunrise our final day.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent communication with the host! Would stay here again if we come back to this area.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Location
Disliked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024