Entire home
Granja Caballero
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Granja Caballero





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Design Single Room, 1 Double Bed, Hill View

Design Single Room, 1 Double Bed, Hill View
- Hill view
- 16 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Design Single Room, 1 Double Bed, Hill View

Design Single Room, 1 Double Bed, Hill View
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
You may also like
Ad

UMA Suites Chia
Chia
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 112 reviews
8.6
Excellent
112 reviews
The price is AED 196
AED 196
AED 196 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Ad

The Click Clack Hotel Bogota
Chicó
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is AED 668
AED 668
AED 668 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Ad

W Bogota
Usaquén
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 526 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
526 reviews
The price is AED 713
AED 713
AED 713 total
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Ad

One Sixteen Hotel
Usaquén
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 646 reviews
8.6
Excellent
646 reviews
The price is AED 301
AED 301
AED 301 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Ad

The Artisan D.C. Hotel, Autograph Collection
Zona G
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 134 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
134 reviews
The price is AED 438
AED 438
AED 438 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Ad

Casa Dann Carlton Hotel & Spa
Chicó
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,804 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,804 reviews
The price is AED 394
AED 394
AED 394 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Ad

Hotel Estelar La Fontana
Usaquén
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is AED 451
AED 451
AED 451 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Ad

Residence Inn by Marriott Bogota
Chicó
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 281 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
281 reviews
The price is AED 537
AED 537
AED 537 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Ad

Movich Buró 26
Fontibon
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,026 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,026 reviews
The price is AED 425
AED 425
AED 425 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Ad

Bogota Marriott Hotel
Fontibon
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 491 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
491 reviews
The price is AED 715
AED 715
AED 715 total
14 Nov - 15 Nov
About the neighborhood
Ubaque is home to Granja Caballero. Termales Santa Monica and El Cubo Business and Recreation Center are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Vive Claro Cultural District and Salitre Mágico. Mundo Aventura and Maloka Science Museum are also worth visiting. Relax and indulge in the area's hot springs, or seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and ecotours nearby. Visit our Ubaque travel guide
View more Cottages in Bogotá
Km 38 vía Ubaque Caqueza, Ubaque, Cundinamarca, 251601
What's nearby
- Ubaque Lagoon10 min drive - 8.6 km
- Termales Santa Monica35 min drive - 21.8 km
- La Chorrera Adventure Park54 min drive - 31.8 km
Getting around
- El Dorado Intl. Airport (BOG)155 min drive
Restaurants
- Restaurantes Arrieros20 min drive
- El Campanario20 min drive
- Alimentarte20 min drive
- Café - Bar La Estación23 min drive
- Arepas Pa' Sumerce21 min drive
About this property
Granja Caballero
- Property highlights
- Granja Caballero provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- An outdoor pool
- Free extended parking
- Barbecue grills and outdoor furniture
- Room features
- All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as private hot tubs and separate sitting areas, as well as perks like free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Ovens and cookware/dishes/utensils
Similar properties

GHL Hotel Hamilton
Zona T
GHL Hotel Hamilton
Zona T
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is AED 333
AED 333
AED 333 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Hostel Mirador Aukan
Santa Fe
Hostel Mirador Aukan
Santa Fe
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews
The price is AED 83
AED 83
AED 83 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Lancaster House
Usaquén
Lancaster House
Usaquén
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,002 reviews
The price is AED 246
AED 246
AED 246 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Santa Lucia Hotel Boutique Spa
La Candelaria
Santa Lucia Hotel Boutique Spa
La Candelaria
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 224 reviews
8.6
Excellent
224 reviews
The price is AED 176
AED 176
AED 176 total
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Frequently asked questions
Does Granja Caballero have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is Granja Caballero pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Extended parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Granja Caballero?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Granja Caballero?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Granja Caballero located?
Situated in Ubaque, this cottage is 10.4 mi (16.7 km) from Termales Santa Monica and 32.3 mi (52 km) from Museo Casa de Moneda.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.