Z Executive Boutique Hotel

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a hair salon are just a few of the amenities provided at Z Executive Boutique Hotel. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a body treatment, aromatherapy, or a deep-tissue massage. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Superior Double Room

  • City view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Classic Single Room, 1 Twin Bed

  • 12 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

Panoramic Single Room

  • City view
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Located near a boardwalk/promenade, Z Executive Boutique Hotel is in Bucharest City-Centre neighborhood and is connected to a shopping center. Cismigiu Garden and Piata Unirii reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Bucharest Botanical Garden and George Enescu Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Dinamo Stadium or The Roman Arenas. Visit our Bucharest travel guide
Map
4 Ion Nistor Street, Sector 3, Bucharest, 030041

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with prominent historical buildings, including a large bank and a building with a red roof.
    University Square
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A multi-tiered fountain with water jets in an urban setting.
    Piata Unirii
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A clock tower with a Roman numeral clock face, surrounded by lush greenery and trees.
    Cismigiu Garden
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A classical building with columns and a statue in front.
    Romanian Athenaeum
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • University of Bucharest
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • University Station
    2 min walk
  • Gara de Nord
    10 min drive
  • Henri Coanda Intl. Airport (OTP)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beef Room
    3 min walk
  • La Mama
    4 min walk
  • Starbucks
    1 min walk
  • Burger King
    1 min walk
  • The Coffee Shop
    4 min walk

About this property

Z Executive Boutique Hotel

  • Upscale hotel located in Bucharest City-Centre
  • A terrace, a coffee shop/cafe, and a hair salon are just a few of the amenities provided at Z Executive Boutique Hotel. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a body treatment, aromatherapy, or a deep-tissue massage. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Limo/town car service, self parking (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Express check-in, multilingual staff, and an elevator
    • A computer station, a front-desk safe, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and boast comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-compatible safes, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Frette Italian sheets, and memory foam beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 37-inch LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Coffee/tea makers, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Z Executive Boutique Hotel pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 lbs per pet. There's a fee of RON 60 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for RON 40 per night.

What time is check-in at Z Executive Boutique Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Early check-in is available for a fee of RON 300 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Z Executive Boutique Hotel?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for RON 300 (subject to availability).

Does Z Executive Boutique Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of RON 121 per vehicle applies.

Where is Z Executive Boutique Hotel located?

Located in Bucharest City-Centre, this hotel is steps from University Square, Bucharest Museum, and University of Bucharest. National Theater Bucharest and National Bank of Romania are also within 5 minutes. University Station is only a 2-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Z Executive Boutique Hotel Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

9.0

Location

8.6

Staff & service

8.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 144 out of 315 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 127 out of 315 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 24 out of 315 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 14 out of 315 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 6 out of 315 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Helpful staff

The hotel staff was wonterful and very helpful. They booked guided tours for us and helped us in many ways. The airport pick-up worked smoothly and the driver was very nice. The hotel location was excellent too! We had an awesome stay!
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Es sind schöne Zimmer , ein toller Frühstücksraum im obersten Geschoß ! Seit Jahren ist vor bzw. neben dem Hotel eine Baustelle mit unsauberem Durchgang !
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice and ckean ok
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Merkezi konumda her yere yakin temiz bir otel
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Edukas hotelli hyvällä sijainnilla

Hotellin sijainti oli hyvä, lentokenttäbussilla pääsi lyhyen kävelymatkan päähän. Hotelli oli rauhallinen. Wifi toimi hyvin ja huone oli mukavan lämmin. Patja oli hieman kova, mutta muuten huone hyvä ja iso.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Pidennetty viikonloppu

Hotelli loistavalla sijainnilla vanhankaupungin kupeessa. Baarit ja ravintolat lähellä. Metroasema aivan. Aamiainen hyvä, konekahvista pieni miinus.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Kiva hotelli hyvällä sijainnilla. Aamiainen ihan ok.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
We stay 2 night at the hotel, the hotel is nice but no more than that... Poor breakfast and not friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Good value, good location, friendy staff

Good clean well equipped hotel on the edge of the old town, the rooms are modern and comfortable, if a little warm! The airport shuttle is good value and reliable, far simpler than doing battle for a local cab. The restaurant reccomendation the receptionist made suited our needs and she even printed out a map as well as giving clear directions. This was my third stay at this hotel and definitely not the last!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Capodanno a Bucarest

Hotel al centro, con metro a 2 passi. Buona pulizia. Da migliorare la colazione anche se abbondante (molto salato rispetto al dolce). La nostra stanza molto grande e con una bella vista sulla citta (molto apprezzato l omaggio del caffe in stanza all arrivo).
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Gluteenitonta ruokaa aamupalalle, esim. gluteenitonta leipää.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
My brother and I only spent about six hours in the Z Executive Hotel when we returned to Bucharest for the last night of our Romania trip. The facility and location were great, and the bed couldn't have been more comfortable... I just wished I could have stayed in it a little longer!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
It is in a good location, on the edge of the Old Town area; reception staff friendly and helpful.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Man kan ikke finde taxa ved hotel vi sku gå 200-300 meter for at få en
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Z Executive Boutique Hotel

Overall, a nice hotel.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Fabulous location. Great staff. Lovely huge bedroom. Superb breakfast. Brilliant views from the restaurant. Fantastic Price.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
All staff were nice aside from the one with the breakfast crew. Warm foods during breakfast was just reheated.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked the fact that there was one small elevator that was so slow. I was also put on the 10th floor right below the dining area where it was loud every night with private parties going on. I could hear the loud music and people both nights.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Très bon emplacement, personnel d'accueil très agréable
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Hotel

Nicely located. Great Italian restaurant 1 minute away. Incredibly quiet. Near the subway. Good breakfast. Highly recommend.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nappivalinta

Hyvä sijainti, hyvä palvelu.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Det var OK, Trevlig personal, bra frukost o vänligt bemötande.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Located right in core downtown, close to fancy restaurants and pubs, and still an oasis of tranquility. Spacious room, very clean, and the staff very helpful and knowledgeable. Next time I'm visiting Bucharest I'm not going to try another hotel, for sure.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The one nice thing about this hotel was the size of the rooms which were nice and big. However this hotel greatly needs to change their towels and remodel their aging rooms and bathrooms. The safe did not work and the shower was tricky to manage a consistent temperature. The breakfast was okay but I do not recommend eating there for dinner. The hotel is very noisy if you are on the second floor with 6 am garbage pickups and traffic. This hotel is very walkable but I would not stay here again.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Nice breakfast, kind staff and clean rooms. We really enjoyed our stay!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2019