Entire apartment

Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek

Photo gallery for Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek

Outdoor dining - Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek
 (zamalek)
Interior - Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek
 (zamalek)
Room - Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek
 (zamalek)
Private kitchen - Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek
 (zamalek)
Interior - Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek
 (zamalek)
Near Tahrir Square, Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek

  • Situated in Cairo, 3 km from Tahrir Square and 3.2 km from The Egyptian Museum, Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek offers air conditioning. The property has garden views and is 4 km from Cairo Tower and 5.7 km from Al-Azhar Mosque.

    With free WiFi, this 1-bedroom apartment features a flat-screen TV, a washing machine and a kitchen with minibar. Towels and bed linen are offered in the apartment.

    El Hussien Mosque is 6.1 km from the apartment, while Mosque of Ibn Tulun is 6.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Cairo International Airport, 18 km from Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek.

    Distance in property description is calculated using © OpenStreetMap

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Zamalek, a neighborhood in Cairo, is home to this apartment. Egyptian Museum and Grand Egyptian Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Giza Pyramid Complex and Pyramid of Khufu. Orman Botanical Gardens and Giza Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Cairo travel guide
View more Apartments in Cairo
Map
zamalek, cairo

What's nearby

  • The Great Pyramid of Giza with the Sphinx and surrounding desert landscape.
    Giza Pyramid Complex
    24 min drive - 16.7 km
  • Zamalek Art Gallery
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • El Sawy Culture Wheel
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Aquarium Grotto Garden
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Museum of Islamic Ceramics
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Bashteel Station
    4 min drive
  • Safaa Hegazy Station
    6 min walk
  • Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • kavun
    5 min walk
  • STMP
    5 min walk
  • Nomadic
    2 min walk
  • The Cairo Cellar
    2 min walk
  • Buffalo Burger
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Comfy Studio in the Heart of Zamalek located?

Located in Zamalek, this apartment building is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Zamalek Art Gallery and within 3 mi (5 km) of Tahrir Square and Egyptian Museum. Aquarium Grotto Garden and Nile are also within 2 mi (3 km). Safaa Hegazy Station is 6 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.