Entire apartment
Harefield Holiday Home
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Harefield Holiday Home





Room options
Check availability for these dates
About the neighborhood
Carrick is home to Harefield Holiday Home. Glencolmcille Folk Village and Glengesh Pass are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Maritime & Heritage Centre and Killybegs Maritime and Heritage Visitor Centre. Visit our Carrick travel guide
View more Apartments in Carrick
Towney Kilcar, Carrick, County Donegal, F94 PN79
What's nearby
- Muckross Head6 min drive - 4.5 km
- International Applachian Trail10 min drive - 8.8 km
- Killybegs Maritime and Heritage Visitor Centre16 min drive - 14.9 km
- Atlantic Technological University Killybegs Campus16 min drive - 15.9 km
- Killybegs Childrens Park17 min drive - 15.5 km
Getting around
- Donegal (CFN)92 min drive
Restaurants
- The Rusty Mackerel10 min drive
- Kilcar House14 min walk
- The Marina Cafe13 min drive
- Evelyn’s Central Bar7 min drive
- Mrs B's Coffee House13 min drive
About this property
Harefield Holiday Home
- Property highlights
- Harefield Holiday Home provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Highchairs and free infant beds
- 3 bathrooms with showers
- Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves
Similar properties

Sleibhte Sliabh Liag
Meenaneary
Sleibhte Sliabh Liag
Meenaneary
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is AED 1,782
AED 1,782
AED 2,022 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Teach Condy's Cottage nestled at the bottom of Sliabh Liag Cliffs, Co. Donegal
Teelin
Teach Condy's Cottage nestled at the bottom of Sliabh Liag Cliffs, Co. Donegal
Teelin
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 9 reviews
8.4
Very good
9 reviews

SLIABH LEAGUE MOUNTAIN LODGE in Kilcar, County Donegal
TEILEANN
SLIABH LEAGUE MOUNTAIN LODGE in Kilcar, County Donegal
TEILEANN
The price is AED 3,543
AED 3,543
AED 3,543 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Teach Bráid, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal
Donegal
Teach Bráid, Glencolmcille, Co. Donegal
Donegal
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking available
- Microwave
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
Frequently asked questions
Is Harefield Holiday Home pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Harefield Holiday Home?
Check-in start time: 5:30 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Harefield Holiday Home?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Harefield Holiday Home located?
Situated in Carrick, this apartment building is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Muckross Head and within 9 mi (15 km) of International Applachian Trail and Maritime & Heritage Centre. Cliffs of Bunglass and Slieve League are also within 9 mi (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.