Entire home

Beach Villa in Altura for Family

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Beach Villa in Altura for Family

Exterior - Beach Villa in Altura for Family (Castro Marim)
Balcony - Beach Villa in Altura for Family (Castro Marim)
Exterior - Beach Villa in Altura for Family (Castro Marim)
Room - Beach Villa in Altura for Family (Castro Marim)
Dining - Beach Villa in Altura for Family (Castro Marim)
Beach Villa in Altura for Family provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beach Villa in Altura for Family

  • Vacation home located in Altura Center
  • Beach Villa in Altura for Family provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • More amenities include:
    • Washers/dryers and irons/ironing boards
    • Balconies and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Altura Center, a neighborhood in Castro Marim, is home to Beach Villa in Altura for Family. Tavira Living Science Center and Palacio da Galeria Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Quinta da Ria Golf Course and Monte Rei Golf Club. Centro Cultural António Aleixo and Parque Zoo Municipal Prudencio Navarro are also worth visiting. Visit our Altura travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Altura
Map
Castro Marim, Faro District

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a prominent rock formation and a natural arch over the water.
    Altura Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A coastal landscape with a prominent rock formation and a natural arch over the water.
    Praia da Alagoa
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A coastal scene with several boats on calm waters, a sandy beach, and seagulls flying in the background.
    Ria Formosa Natural Park
    4 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Manta Rota Beach
    6 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Praia da Lota
    10 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Vila Real Santo Antonio Cacela Station
    9 min drive
  • Faro Intl. Airport (FAO)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • O Finalmente
    4 min drive
  • Rio's
    4 min drive
  • Mar à Vista
    4 min drive
  • Café A Paragem
    11 min walk
  • Broadway Café
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beach Villa in Altura for Family pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Beach Villa in Altura for Family?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beach Villa in Altura for Family?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beach Villa in Altura for Family located?

Located in Altura Center, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Praia da Alagoa, Altura Beach, and Golfo de Cádiz. Pinhal do Gancho and Praia da Lota are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.