Niki Apartments

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden at Niki Apartments. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Studio, Sea View

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 50 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed OR 4 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Corfu is home to Niki Apartments. While the natural beauty of Agios Gordios Beach and Dassia Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Port of Corfu. Visit our Corfu travel guide
Map
Gastouri, Corfu, 490 84

What's nearby

  • A classical building with columns, statues, and a white fence.
    Achilleion Palace
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A coastal town with a prominent castle on a hill, a marina with boats, and a clear blue sky.
    Port of Corfu
    14 min drive - 10.0 km
  • A coastal town with a beach, a mountain, and a clear blue sea.
    Agios Gordios Beach
    15 min drive - 11.6 km
  • A boat docked at a turquoise harbor surrounded by rocky cliffs and lush greenery.
    Paleokastritsa Beach
    43 min drive - 33.8 km
  • Kaiser's Bridge
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Ioannis Kapodistrias Airport (CFU)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafe Kanoni
    11 min drive
  • Sofrito
    4 min drive
  • Varvara’s Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Φλοίσβος καφέ
    11 min drive
  • Vertigo Sky Bar
    4 min drive

About this property

Niki Apartments

  • Hotel near Agios Gordios Beach
  • At Niki Apartments, you can look forward to a poolside bar, a terrace, and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a vending machine, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Niki Apartments feature perks such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like safes and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Furnished balconies or patios, kitchenettes, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Niki Apartments have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–9:00 PM.

Is Niki Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Niki Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Niki Apartments?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Niki Apartments located?

Situated in Corfu, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Ionian Sea and Achilleion Palace. Kaiser's Bridge and Corfu Shell Museum are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Niki Apartments Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Accueil chaleureux,endroit magnifique ,propre et reposant A recommander
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2019