Entire home

Jack's Shack 326 GR

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Jack's Shack 326 GR

Interior - Jack's Shack 326 GR (Port Aransas)
A spacious kitchen with a large island, white cabinetry, and a fireplace. - Jack's Shack 326 GR (Port Aransas)
A spacious kitchen with a large island, white cabinetry, and a view to the outside. - Jack's Shack 326 GR (Port Aransas)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, comfortable seating, and large windows offering views of the outdoors. - Jack's Shack 326 GR (Port Aransas)
A spacious living room with a large sectional sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a view of the kitchen through large windows. - Jack's Shack 326 GR (Port Aransas)
Located close to Port Aransas Beach, Jack's Shack 326 GR has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Jack's Shack 326 GR

  • Cottage near Port Aransas Beach
  • Jack's Shack 326 GR provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Jack's Shack 326 GR have comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 4.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and satellite channels

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Cinnamon Shore, a neighborhood in Port Aransas, is home to this cottage. Port Aransas Museum and Rialto Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Roberts Point Park and Aransas Pass Aquatic Center. Visit our Port Aransas travel guide
View more Cottages in Corpus Christi
Map
326 Grand Boulevard, Port Aransas, TX, 78373

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with residential areas, a highway, and a beach.
    Mustang Island Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to the ocean with waves crashing in the background.
    Port Aransas Beach
    13 min drive - 10.5 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a bench overlooking the ocean at sunset.
    Whitecap Beach
    23 min drive - 28.8 km
  • A pier extending into the ocean at sunset with waves crashing against it.
    North Padre Island Beach
    25 min drive - 30.0 km
  • Hilliard Center
    47 min drive - 68.5 km

Getting around

  • Rockport, TX (RKP-Aransas County)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Whataburger
    9 min drive
  • Port A Pizzeria
    9 min drive
  • Shore Cafe
    6 min walk
  • Fins Grill & Icehouse
    10 min drive
  • Bier Haus
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Jack's Shack 326 GR have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Jack's Shack 326 GR pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Jack's Shack 326 GR?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Jack's Shack 326 GR?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Jack's Shack 326 GR located?

Located in Cinnamon Shore, this cottage is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Mustang Island Beach and 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Palmilla Beach Golf Club. Port Aransas Beach and Holiday Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.