Entire home

The Blue Pearl

Photo gallery for The Blue Pearl

A room with a blue wall, three decorative wall hangings, and a wicker vase with reeds. - The Blue Pearl (Ebersheim)
A room with a blue wall, a white air conditioner, a bed with yellow bedding, and two vases with dried plants. - The Blue Pearl (Ebersheim)
A modern kitchen with black cabinets, a dining area with a round table, and a sofa. - The Blue Pearl (Ebersheim)
A dining area with a wooden table, blue chairs, and a hanging plant. - The Blue Pearl (Ebersheim)
A swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by stone walls and two black lounge chairs. - The Blue Pearl (Ebersheim)
Take advantage of a playground, laundry facilities, and a hot tub at The Blue Pearl. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Blue Pearl

  • Escape to La Perle Bleue, a magnificent house, quiet, renovated to new in a Mediterranean atmosphere in the heart of the wine route in Alsace.
    The villa has a large swimming pool for summer days, private parking,
    located between Colmar and Strasbourg, ideal for doing the wine route, the castles, the Christmas market and close to Europa Park.

    The house can accommodate 4 people:
    It has 2 master bedrooms
    with a 160x200cm bed, 2 shower rooms, toilet, living room and kitchen.

    We offer tailor-made decoration services in addition

    The rental is located in Ebersheim (Alsace). A place where multiple activities are possible such as hiking, cycling, visits to cultural sites, discovery of the wine route, etc...
    PGJyPgPGJyPg
    Unique location to visit the Christmas markets of Alsace, far from the traffic jams of the city.
    30 minutes from Strasbourg, 20 minutes from Colmar and its region, 20 minutes from Obernai, 5 minutes from Sélestat, Europa-park (40min).
    PGJyPgPGJyPg

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Ebersheim is home to this vacation home. Some of the area's popular attractions include Europa-Park and Rulantica. Cigoland Park and Cigoland are also worth visiting. Visit our Ebersheim travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Ebersheim
Map
Ebersheim, Bas-Rhin

What's nearby

  • A monkey sitting on a tree branch in a forest.
    Montagne des Singes
    13 min drive - 11.2 km
  • Chapelle St-Sébastien
    8 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Vins Kamm
    9 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Cigoland
    9 min drive - 11.6 km
  • Cigoland Park
    9 min drive - 12.3 km

Getting around

  • Ebersheim Station
    11 min walk
  • Strasbourg (SXB-Strasbourg Intl.)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Poulaillon
    6 min drive
  • Restaurant la Vieille Tour
    9 min drive
  • Restaurant CG
    9 min drive
  • A La Vignette
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does The Blue Pearl have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Is The Blue Pearl pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Blue Pearl?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Blue Pearl?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Blue Pearl located?

Situated in Ebersheim, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Willy Gisselbrecht Winery, Chapelle St-Sébastien, and Sainte Foy Church. Saint Georges Church and Montagne des Singes are also within 6 mi (10 km). Ebersheim Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Blue Pearl Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.2

Cleanliness

8.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Séjour agréable, logement spacieux et propre.Piscine certainement très agréable mais indisponible en cette saison mais absolument pas gênant pour nous.A refaire
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location

Logement exceptionnel

Nous sommes venus avec mon conjoint et mes parents pour faires les marchés de Noël d'Alsace. Et nous sommes ravis de notre sejour dans cette holie maison tres bien equipee et tres bien situee pour nos escapades de Noël
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très belle maison

Maison faite avec goût et très belle finition On se sent vite comme chez soi!Endroit très calme , très reposant
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025