Entire home

2 Person Holiday Home in Fano

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano

A small, single-story building with a dark exterior, large windows, and a door. - 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano (Fano)
A cozy living room with a brown sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a chair. There is a bookshelf with various items and a window with curtains. - 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano (Fano)
A small wooden structure with a metal door and a window, surrounded by grass and trees. - 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano (Fano)
Interior - 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano (Fano)
Water view - 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano (Fano)
2 Person Holiday Home in Fano provides everything you need.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Person Holiday Home in Fano

  • Vacation home located in Rindby Strand
  • 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano provides everything you need.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Rindby Strand, a neighborhood in Fano, is home to this vacation home. Esberg Water Tower and Stor Bolge are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Esbjerg Performing Arts Center and Heerups Have. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Blue Water Arena, or consider a night out at Tobakken. Visit our Fano travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Fano
Map
Fano, Syddanmark

What's nearby

  • Vibrant pink flowers with green leaves against a clear blue sky.
    Wadden Sea National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Fano Beach
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Esbjerg Performing Arts Center
    28 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Esbjerg Musikhus
    29 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Mennesket ved Havet
    32 min drive - 12.4 km

Getting around

  • Esbjerg Station
    26 min drive
  • Esbjerg (EBJ)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café Danmark
    23 min drive
  • Cafe Vivaldi
    24 min drive
  • Kaffesmeden
    23 min drive
  • Engel & Hein
    5 min drive
  • Dronning Louise
    23 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano?

Check-out is at 8:00 AM.

Where is 2 Person Holiday Home in Fano located?

Located in Rindby Strand, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Wadden Sea National Park and Fano Beach. Wadden Sea and Fano Vesterhavsbads Golfklub are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

2 Person Holiday Home in Fano Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Et super hyggeligt sommerhus - meget minimalistisk og indbyder til bare at slappe af.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026