King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi

Choose dates to view prices

King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi provides a firepit and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 469
AED 939 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

About the neighborhood

Geneva-on-the-Lake is home to this bed & breakfast. Allison's Mini-Golf and Adventure Zone are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Ashtabula Towne Square and Jefferson Farmers' Market. Geneva Grape Jamboree and Ashtabula Arts Center are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including wildlife walks and winery tours. Visit our Geneva travel guide
View more B&B in Geneva
Map
Geneva, OH

What's nearby

  • A tall monument at sunset, a frozen body of water, and a pier with railings.
    Lake Erie
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Geneva Township Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Old Firehouse Winery
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Geneva-on-the-Lake Municipal Golf Course
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Lakehouse Inn & Winery
    2 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Cleveland, OH (CGF-Cuyahoga County)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    10 min drive
  • Mary's Diner
    9 min drive
  • Sportsterz Bar And Grille
    11 min walk
  • The Loft at Indian Creek
    3 min drive
  • The Boot
    7 min drive

About this property

King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi

  • Property highlights
  • King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi provides a firepit and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi on 25 October 2026 start from AED 469, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi located?

Situated in Geneva-on-the-Lake, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Lake Erie and Geneva Township Park. Allison's Mini-Golf and Old Firehouse Winery are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

King Glamour #8, Walk to the Strip, A/C, WiFi Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great property. Had no idea this existed up in Geneva.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026