The Palm Suites

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

The Palm Suites provides a business center and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Kitchen
The current price is AED 147
AED 155 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Room options

Deluxe Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Studio

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Sector 38, a neighborhood in Gurugram, is home to The Palm Suites. Jahaz Mahal and Hijron Ka Khanqah are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Aravali Biodiversity Park and Sultanpur National Park. Appu Ghar and Camp Garuda are also worth visiting. Visit our Gurugram travel guide
Map
262 Maharaja Ranjeet Singh Marg Sec. 38, Gurugram, Haryana, 122001

What's nearby

  • Medanta
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • SS Plaza
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • M2K Corporate Park Shopping Plaza
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Unitech Infospace
    5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Good Earth City Centre
    7 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Sector 54 Chowk Station
    10 min drive
  • Basai Dhankot Station
    14 min drive
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Raju Chole Kulche
    19 min walk
  • Norenj
    2 min drive
  • Costa Coffee
    11 min walk
  • Imperfecto Patio
    20 min walk
  • Hey Koffee
    19 min walk

About this property

The Palm Suites

  • Hotel located in Sector 38
  • The Palm Suites provides a business center and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • A banquet hall, a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The Palm Suites feature comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and tubs or showers
    • 32-inch LED TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Palm Suites pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Palm Suites?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Palm Suites on 30 October 2026 start from AED 147, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at The Palm Suites?

Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at The Palm Suites?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Palm Suites located?

Located in Sector 38, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Medanta, M2K Corporate Park Shopping Plaza, and SS Plaza. Unitech Infospace and Good Earth City Centre are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.6