Aparthotel

Klassik Apartments

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Klassik Apartments provides a sauna and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AED 320
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Room options

Studio

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Studio, Sea View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Standard Studio

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Helgoland, Klassik Apartments is near the beach. Helgoland (Reede) Ferry Terminal and Katamaran Ferry Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Südstrand and Kringelstrand. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Helgoland travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Helgoland
Map
Kurpromenade 29, Helgoland, 27498

What's nearby

  • Südstrand
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Museum Helgoland
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Heligoland Bird Observatory
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Nordstrand
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Helgoland (Südhafen) Ferry Terminal
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Restaurants

  • 2 Blaue Buden - Vespermann
    6 min walk
  • Bunte Kuh
    5 min walk
  • Aquarium Restaurant
    2 min walk
  • Runway 33
  • Bruns Bistro
    2 min walk

About this property

Klassik Apartments

  • Aparthotel by the sea
  • Klassik Apartments provides a sauna and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this aparthotel include:
  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Klassik Apartments offer perks such as separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Separate sitting areas, kitchenettes, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Klassik Apartments pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 24.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Klassik Apartments?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Klassik Apartments on 4 November 2026 start from AED 320, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Klassik Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Klassik Apartments?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Klassik Apartments located?

Situated by the sea, this aparthotel is within a 5-minute walk of Südstrand and Helgoland (Reede) Ferry Terminal. Museum Helgoland and Kringelstrand are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Klassik Apartments Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

10

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 24 out of 35 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 35 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 35 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 35 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 35 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
Nive
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Bem localizado; vista maravilhosa, decoração interessante. Hotel simples , mas confortável! Recomendo !
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Prachtig uitzicht, zeer vriendelijke receptie en erg behulpzaam. Zeer schone en ruime kamer. Perfect!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Schöner Blick auf die Düne
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Perfekt værelse for 2 overnatninger, hvor vi skulle fotografere fugle. Der er et køkken med elkedel og kaffemaksine, kogeplader og en mikroovn. Og en Edeka købmand meget tæt på, så det var let at handle ind til vores måltider. Kort gåafstand fra havnen. Skal vi til Helgoland igen, vil vi booke samme sted.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Ein angenehmer Aufenthalt mit Blick auf das Meer, Die Rezeption ist eine Straße weiter, ist wohl für mehrere Unterkünfte. Das Personal dort war sehr freundlich. Wir fühlten uns wohl.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Besonders haben mir die Extraangebote und die kostenlosen Zusatzangebote gefallen. Bis zum nächsten Mal! Gerne wieder!!!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication
Nettes Apartment mit Küche im Schrank. Die Lichtverhältnisse waren nicht so gut.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Alles bestens.
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Schone kamer,prachtig uitzicht op de Noordzee
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Super Unterkunft

Tolle Lage, direkt am Meer - Sonnenaufgang konnte aus dem Bett genossen werden. Grosses Zimmer, für mehrtägigen Aufenthalt geeignet.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Gutes Zimmer, alles sauber, einziger Nachteil - das Haus stand zwar direkt in der ersten Linie mit dem Meerblick, unser Zimmer war aber auf der anderen Seite und wir durften den Blick auf das gegenüberliegende Haus genießen, sonst alles top
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Bereits der dritte Besuch auf Helgoland und immer wieder schön. Das Haus liegt direkt an der Promenade, etwas abseits vom Mainstream. Blick geht über die Nordsee auf die Düne und spektakuläre Sonnenaufgänge. Eingerichtet im Stil der 50/60er, kleine Kompaktküche und stabilem wlan im ganzen Haus. Gerne wieder!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Schönes Haus direkt an der Promenade Nähe Osthafen. Zentrum mit Geschäften ist um die Ecke. Klassik ist Programm, das ganze Ambiente im 50-60er Style. Erstausstattung minibar und Kaffee/Tee kostenlos
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Leider kein Fahrstuhl, aber ein traumhafter Blick über die Kurpromenade auf die Nordsee und die Düne von Helgoland. Alles im Stile der 60er Jahre nachgebaut, bis auf den Flachbild TV und die Mini-Küche.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Rigtigt godt til pengene

Indtjekning var lidt misvisende for os. Vi skulle finde et lokalt kontor i midtbyen, men der stod indtjekning et helt andet sted Stedet tilbød 2 gratis vand, 2 øl og 2 bobler. Endvidere kaffe og te 👍 Vi nød at kunne lave vores egen morgenmad i det lille køkken.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Dejligt ophold

Fin ferielejlighed godt placeret i byen. Nem og hurtig indkvartering. Lejligheden fint møbleret og font tekøkken med alt nødvendigt
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Schöne Wohnung. Perfekte Lage innerhalb Helgolands. Gerne wieder
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Schöner Aufenthalt auf Helgoland

Direkt am Meer gelegen . Sehr zentral und alle was wir brauchten war vorhanden
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Stilechter Aufenthalt mit tollem Meerblick

Schönes großzügiges Zimmer mit traumhaftem Blick aufs Meer. Sehr stilvoll im 50iger Jahre-Stil eingerichtet. Perfekt gelegen, alles ist in der Nähe. Eine kleine Küche im Schrank mit Kaffee-Automat, Microwelle, Kühlschrank und Herd und Spüle war perfekt ausgestattet. Kaffee wurde nachgefüllt und die erste Kühlschrankfüllung war for free. Einzig ein paar Kissen mehr für Sofa oder wenn man im Bett lesen möchte haben mir gefehlt. Das Reinigungspersonal und die Aufsicht waren sehr zuvorkommend und immer um Hilfe bemüht. Aufgrund der Corona Situation gab mussten wir uns regelmäßig testen lassen. Das Testzentrum war immer super freundlich und es ging sehr schnell. Die Luca App war überall nötig, klappte aber gut. Die Kontrollen in den Restaurants waren sehr genau, was uns beruhigt hat.
Stayed 10 nights in Jun 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Sehr schönes Konzept der Klassik Appts. die 60er Jahre auch in die Zimmerausstattung aufzunehmen!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Amenities
Lejligheden indeholdt hvad vi forventede, men skabslågerne hængen så man er nødt til at lukke begge døre samtidig, ellers kan de ikke lukkes. Køkkengrejet bl. a. panderne trænger til udskiftning og der mangler alm. drikkeglas der var kun vinglas
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Apartmenthaus in erster Reihe am Sportboothafen

Schlichtes Apartmenthaus direkt am Sportboothafen Helgolands. Wir hatten das oberste Apartment mit Dachschräge, was uns sehr gefallen hat. Direkter Blick auf die Düne. Die im Schrank verbaute Küche (ausgestattet für zwei Personen) haben wir fleißig benutzt. Bad verhältnismäßig groß und sehr hell!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Rymligt vid strandpromenaden

Stor lägenhet med bekvämligheter och fin utsikt över strandpromenaden och Düne.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Schöne Appartements, weniger moderne Einrichtung

Es sind schöne Appartements, wo wie auch wieder übernachten würden, allerdings ist der Stil nicht mehr unbedingt zeitgemäß. Der Service ist sehr gut und man ist sehr bemüht, daß Alles passt auch wenn es gar nicht mehr zu Garantieleistungen gehört.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2018