Entire home

NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool

A covered outdoor seating area with a pool, white walls, and a thatched roof. - NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool (Jan Thiel)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a built-in oven, and a refrigerator. - NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool (Jan Thiel)
A modern outdoor pool area with white lounge chairs and a rectangular pool. - NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool (Jan Thiel)
Room - NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool (Jan Thiel)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table with a lamp, and artwork on the walls. - NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool (Jan Thiel)
NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool

  • Vacation home near Mambo Beach
  • NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool offer amenities such as high-speed internet.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Jan Thiel is home to this vacation home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Mambo Beach and Jan Thiel Beach. Curaçao Maritime Museum and L Aldea Rainforest Mystery are also worth visiting. Visit our Jan Thiel travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Jan Thiel
Map
Jan Thiel, Willemstad

What's nearby

  • A tropical beach with clear turquoise waters, thatched umbrellas, and palm trees.
    Mambo Beach
    7 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Dolphins jumping out of turquoise water near a rocky shore with a wooden pier.
    Curaçao Sea Aquarium
    7 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Jan Thiel Lagoon
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Caracas Bay
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Jan Thiel Beach
    7 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Curacao Intl. Airport (CUR)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Angus Steakhouse
    18 min walk
  • Denny's Curaçao
    18 min walk
  • De Vispiraat
    3 min drive
  • The Flako's Grill Truck
    3 min drive
  • beefmaster grill
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is NEW Tropical Getaway With BBQ Pool located?

Situated in Jan Thiel, this vacation home is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Jan Thiel Lagoon and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Mambo Beach. Salt Pans and Caracas Bay are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.