
Find hotels near John Ruskin Museum, Coniston from AED 182
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for John Ruskin Museum hotels

1. The Coniston Inn - The Inn Collection Group
The Coniston Inn - The Inn Collection Group0.8 km from John Ruskin Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (370 reviews)
The price is AED 348
AED 418 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Bluebird Loft
Bluebird Loft0.2 km from John Ruskin Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 1,764
AED 2,117 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Swallows Nest
Swallows Nest0.2 km from John Ruskin Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is AED 1,764
AED 2,117 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Cedar Wood Coniston
Cedar Wood Coniston1.2 km from John Ruskin Museum
The price is AED 5,560
AED 6,672 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. The Farmhouse
The Farmhouse1.9 km from John Ruskin Museum
The price is AED 2,181
AED 2,617 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Briery Wood Country House Hotel
Briery Wood Country House Hotel9.4 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (354 reviews)
The price is AED 279
AED 335 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Rothay Garth
Rothay Garth9.6 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (437 reviews)
The price is AED 277
AED 333 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Ees Wyke Country House
Ees Wyke Country House6.9 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (137 reviews)
The price is AED 449
AED 593 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Storrs Hall Hotel
Storrs Hall Hotel9.7 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (332 reviews)
The price is AED 995
AED 1,194 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Red Lion Inn
Red Lion Inn5 km from John Ruskin Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (47 reviews)
The price is AED 283
AED 340 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Wilson's Arms
The Wilson's Arms4 km from John Ruskin Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (83 reviews)
The price is AED 328
AED 393 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Lakehouse at The Waterhead Inn
Lakehouse at The Waterhead Inn9.2 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (542 reviews)
The price is AED 324
AED 389 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Ambleside Townhouse
Ambleside Townhouse9.9 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (237 reviews)
The price is AED 405
AED 486 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel
New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel8.7 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (319 reviews)
The price is AED 409
AED 491 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Holbeck Ghyll Country House Estate
Holbeck Ghyll Country House Estate10 km from John Ruskin Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (79 reviews)
The price is AED 527
AED 632 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Waterhead Retreat
Waterhead Retreat9.7 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AED 260
AED 430 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

18. Windermere Rooms at The Wateredge Inn
Windermere Rooms at The Wateredge Inn9.3 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (454 reviews)
The price is AED 365
AED 438 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. The Britannia Inn
The Britannia Inn7.6 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is AED 510
AED 612 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. YHA Ambleside - Hostel
YHA Ambleside - Hostel9.2 km from John Ruskin Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is AED 152
AED 182 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top John Ruskin Museum Hotel Reviews

The Coniston Inn - The Inn Collection Group
8/10 Good



































































