
Find hotels near King Georges Hall, Blackburn from AED 197
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for King Georges Hall hotels

1. Hampton by Hilton Blackburn
Hampton by Hilton Blackburn2.9 km from King Georges Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (879 reviews)
The price is AED 271
AED 326 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

2. Best Western Hotel 99
Best Western Hotel 990.3 km from King Georges Hall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (54 reviews)
The price is AED 295
AED 354 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Hotel Rafay
Hotel Rafay< 0.1 km from King Georges Hall
7.8 out of 10, Good, (41 reviews)
The price is AED 164
AED 197 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

4. Fernhurst Lodge by Greene King Inns
Fernhurst Lodge by Greene King Inns2.6 km from King Georges Hall
7.6 out of 10, Good, (479 reviews)
The price is AED 194
AED 233 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

5. Hotel Royal Blackburn
Hotel Royal Blackburn0.2 km from King Georges Hall
2.6 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is AED 232
AED 279 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

6. Detached Homestay With Private Rooms
Detached Homestay With Private Rooms14.3 km from King Georges Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 221
AED 265 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

7. Above hotels
Above hotels16.6 km from King Georges Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is AED 401
AED 481 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Higher Buck
Higher Buck16.5 km from King Georges Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is AED 640
AED 768 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. The Red Lion
The Red Lion15.1 km from King Georges Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (247 reviews)
The price is AED 289
AED 346 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Crow Wood Hotel & Spa Resort
Crow Wood Hotel & Spa Resort16.3 km from King Georges Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (627 reviews)
The price is AED 671
AED 805 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. No.10 Preston
No.10 Preston14.4 km from King Georges Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (555 reviews)
The price is AED 354
AED 354 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. The Ribchester Arms
The Ribchester Arms7.8 km from King Georges Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is AED 420
AED 504 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Springbank Manor
Springbank Manor7.6 km from King Georges Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (63 reviews)
The price is AED 307
AED 368 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. The Fence Gate Lodge
The Fence Gate Lodge17 km from King Georges Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (255 reviews)
The price is AED 468
AED 562 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

15. The Lawrence Hotel
The Lawrence Hotel12.5 km from King Georges Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is AED 377
AED 452 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Legacy Preston International Hotel
Legacy Preston International Hotel15.3 km from King Georges Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 266
AED 319 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Bluebird Inn at Samlesbury
The Bluebird Inn at Samlesbury6.9 km from King Georges Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (409 reviews)
The price is AED 263
AED 315 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Astley Bank Hotel
Astley Bank Hotel7 km from King Georges Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (476 reviews)
The price is AED 237
AED 285 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Mytton Fold Hotel
Mytton Fold Hotel7.5 km from King Georges Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (216 reviews)
The price is AED 374
AED 448 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. The Millstone, Mellor
The Millstone, Mellor4 km from King Georges Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (315 reviews)
The price is AED 409
AED 491 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to King Georges Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton by Hilton Blackburn | 8.6 Excellent 879 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Hotel 99 | 8.2 Very good 54 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Rafay | 7.8 Good 41 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fernhurst Lodge by Greene King Inns | 7.6 Good 479 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Royal Blackburn | 2.6 4 reviews | View |
Top King Georges Hall Hotel Reviews

Willows, Blackburn by Marston's Inn
10/10 Excellent






































































