Entire home

Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9

Photo gallery for Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9

A patio area with wicker furniture, a table, and a grill. - Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 (Le Palais)
A spacious dining area with a long wooden table and chairs, a kitchen in the background, and a staircase leading to another level. - Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 (Le Palais)
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables, a desk, a chair, a window, and a unique ceiling fan. - Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 (Le Palais)
A two-story house with a sloped roof, a front porch, and a small shed in the backyard. - Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 (Le Palais)
A beach with clear blue water, rocky outcrops, and a sandy shore. - Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 (Le Palais)
Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 provides amenities like a playground and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9

  • Typical detached house in Belle-Ile, completely renovated in 2025 and located in the town of Palais (25 min walk from the center), it benefits from a large enclosed plot. It can accommodate up to 7 people (9 on a sofa bed). Large living room with new kitchen, cozy lounge area, 2 bathrooms, 2 toilets, 3 bedrooms. It is perfectly suited to families. Equipped with a double terrace, you can enjoy light at all hours of the day!

    Detached house of 110 square meters surrounded by a plot of 1600 square meters, not overlooked. Double terrace facing south-east / north-west with garden table and chairs, garden furniture, swing, plancha. Large living room with modern and open kitchen. Lounge area with large sofa and table football, fibre Wi-Fi internet.

    1 double bedroom on the first floor, toilet, 2 bathrooms.

    Upstairs, 1 double bedroom with desk (ideal for teleworking), bedroom with 3 single beds, toilet and sink.

    Linen (sheets and towels) on request (20 euros/pers).

    Access to the island only by boat. Reservation for car crossings to be anticipated, especially in summer. Possibility to rent bikes or car on the island (ask me).

    Rental from Sunday to Sunday possible in summer (ask me).

    Quality shops (local products, organic) on the business park, opposite the house. Many very good restaurants, markets, and wine shops in the center of the palace (3 minutes by car, 8 minutes by bike, 25 minutes walk). Supermarket at 1.3 kilometers.

    House ideally located to go anywhere on the island. Access to the many unique beaches and coves of the island within a radius of 10 km maximum very close to the shops.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Le Palais is home to this vacation home. Le Palais Citadel and Goulphar Lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Bay of Biscay and Port Guen. Visit our Le Palais travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Le Palais
Map
Le Palais, Morbihan

What's nearby

  • Port Guen
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Le Palais Citadel
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Goulphar Lighthouse
    7 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Golf de Belle Isle en Mer
    16 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Port Coton Needles
    17 min drive - 7.9 km

Getting around

  • Quiberon Station
    61 min drive
  • Lorient (LRT-Lorient - South Brittany)
    127 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Chaloupe
    4 min drive
  • Le P'tit Clapot
    4 min drive
  • Crêperie la mère Michèle
    9 min drive
  • La Désirade
    5 min drive
  • Le Cabestan
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 located?

This family-friendly Le Palais vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Bay of Biscay and Port Guen. Plage de Ramonette and Plage de Bordardoué are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Renovated, detached family home in Belle-Île, 3 bedrooms, sleeps 9 Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Echanges avec l'hôte très agréable, beaucoup d'information et très arrangeant.La maison est très joliment décorée et bien conçu.Nous avons passé un séjour très agréable.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nous étions 9 et 1 chien. Maison très agréable, spacieuse, fonctionnelle et cosy. Echanges réactifs et cordiaux avec le propriétaire.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Maison située près du Palais, rénovée récemment, très propre, bien agencée pour le confort de tous. Tout s’est très bien passé.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nous avons passe un agréable séjour, l emplacement du logement sur l ile permet de visiter aisément chaque recoins . La maison est très calme, lumineuse et bien agencée. Les chambres sont épurées et cosy à la fois.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025