Hotel Ulli

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Lech-Oberlech-Zürs Ski Resort and Arlberg, Hotel Ulli provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a playground. Hit the slopes at this hotel offering ski-in/ski-out access, downhill skiing, and cross-country skiing. Treat yourself to a massage at the onsite spa. Enjoy onsite activities like ice skating, snowshoeing, and snow tubing. In addition to a hair salon and an arcade/game room, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Double Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Double Room, Mountain View (Kingsize)

  • Mountain view
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Single Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Junior Suite, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Mountain View (Maisonette)

  • Mountain view
  • 75 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Lech am Arlberg, Hotel Ulli is in the mountains. Lech-Oberlech-Zürs Ski Resort and Lech-Oberlech Gondola are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Arlberg Pass and Arlberg. Bergbahn Oberlech Cable Car and Sonnenkopf Ski Resort are two other places to visit that come recommended. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Lech am Arlberg travel guide
Map
Zürs 264, Zürs am Arlberg, Lech am Arlberg, Vorarlberg, 6763

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain landscape with a clear sky and the sun shining through.
    Lech-Oberlech-Zürs Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snowy mountain landscape with a clear sky and the sun shining through.
    Übungshang Ski Lift
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Zuersersee Ski Lift
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hexenboden Ski Lift
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Trittkopf Ski Lift
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Langen am Arlberg Station
    14 min drive
  • Zurich Airport (ZRH)
    138 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bergrestaurant Seekopf
    16 min drive
  • Tannberger Hof Aprés Ski
    5 min drive
  • Hus Nr. 8
    5 min drive
  • Willi's Pilsstüble
    7 min drive
  • Berghaus Stuben
    8 min drive

About this property

Hotel Ulli

  • Upscale family-friendly hotel renovated in 2024 and located near Lech-Oberlech-Zürs Ski Resort
  • Located close to Arlberg and Lech-Oberlech Gondola, Hotel Ulli provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace, and a playground. Skiers and snowboarders can spend time on the slopes at this hotel offering ski-in/ski-out access, downhill skiing, and cross-country skiing. Treat yourself to a massage at the onsite spa. Enjoy onsite activities like ice skating, snowshoeing, and snow tubing. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a hair salon and an arcade/game room.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • An electric car charging station, babysitting (surcharge), and snow sports gear
    • A front-desk safe, multilingual staff, and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Ulli boast comforts such as pillow menus and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and bathrobes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Baby monitors, children's books, and art supplies
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, rollaway/extra beds (surcharge), and free cribs/infant beds
    • Tubs or showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • 60-cm flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Ulli pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Ulli?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Ulli?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Ulli located?

Located in the mountains, this Lech am Arlberg hotel offering ski-in/ski-out access is steps from Lech-Oberlech-Zürs Ski Resort, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Lech-Oberlech Gondola and Arlberg Pass. Bergbahn Oberlech Cable Car and Sonnenkopf Ski Resort are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Ulli Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great service

We felt at home from the beginning, owners and all staff very helpful at all times. Great food and plenty of it as well, every night was a special experience. Few steps to the ski lift and ski right back to the hotel; made our stay very convenient. Small but fully equipped Wellness Area.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2017