Entire apartment

Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment )

Photo gallery for Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment )

A living room with a blue sofa, a TV mounted on the wall, and a kitchen in the background. - Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) (Madrid)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a kitchen area, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) (Madrid)
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, shower, and a green striped shower curtain. - Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) (Madrid)
A living room with a sofa, a TV, a red cabinet, and a door. - Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) (Madrid)
A single bed with patterned bedding, a bedside lamp, a radiator, and a wooden door. - Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) (Madrid)
Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
The current price is AED 411
AED 795 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Sep - 10 Sep

Add dates for prices

About this property

Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment )

  • Apartment near National Prado Museum
  • Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) provides laundry facilities and more.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • An elevator and smoke-free premises
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Kitchens and heating

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Usera, a neighborhood in Madrid, is home to this apartment. Royal Palace of Madrid and Plaza de Cibeles are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Gran Via and Paseo de la Castellana. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Bernabéu Stadium or Movistar Arena. Visit our Madrid travel guide
View more Apartments in Madrid
Map
Madrid, Madrid

What's nearby

  • A stone bridge with arches, a river, and a large cathedral in the background.
    Madrid Río
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A large brick building with arched windows and a prominent sign reading "Mata-Dero Madrid".
    Matadero Madrid
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A large stone monument with statues on top, surrounded by trees and buildings.
    Puerta de Toledo
    4 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A historic building with a large glass facade and a modern sculpture.
    Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Centro Comercial Plaza Rio 2
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Usera Station
    8 min walk
  • Madrid Doce de Octubre Station
    15 min walk
  • Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cantina Matadero
    8 min walk
  • Rodilla
    5 min walk
  • Dunkin Coffee
    5 min walk
  • Flor
    8 min walk
  • La Tagliatella
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment )?

As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) on 9 September 2026 start from AED 411, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment )?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment )?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) located?

Located in Usera, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Madrid Río and within 3 mi (5 km) of El Retiro Park and Plaza Mayor. Puerta del Sol and Royal Palace of Madrid are also within 3 mi (5 km). Usera Station is 8 minutes by foot and Legazpi Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Madrid Rio Antonio López A (2-bedroom apartment ) Reviews