Aparthotel

Girasole Suites

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Miami Beach Boardwalk, Girasole Suites provides a beach bar, a poolside bar, and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a gym.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
The current price is AED 157
AED 490 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 28 of 28 rooms

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • Beach view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Queen Beds

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • Beach view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • Beach view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • Beach view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • Beach view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe Studio Suite

  • Beach view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Senior Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Luxury Studio Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Classic Studio Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Gallery Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Luxury Studio Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Classic Studio Suite

  • Ocean view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Queen Beds

Comfort Studio Suite

  • Bay view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Loft

  • Bay view
  • 111 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Luxury Loft

  • Beach view
  • 111 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Double Beds

Exclusive Penthouse

  • Ocean view
  • 149 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Mid Beach, a neighborhood in Miami Beach, Girasole Suites is in the entertainment district and on the beach. Bayfront Park and James L. Knight Center are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Collins Avenue Shopping Area and Lincoln Road Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Miami Beach Convention Center or Kaseya Center. Visit our Miami Beach travel guide
Map
5445 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL, 33140

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with high-rise buildings, a beach with umbrellas, and clear turquoise waters.
    Surfside Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A lifeguard tower at Miami Beach with a clear blue sky and ocean in the background.
    Miami Beach Boardwalk
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A modern building complex with palm trees in front.
    Fontainebleau
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Indian Beach Park
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • LIV
    3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Adrienne Arsht Center Metromover Station
    12 min drive
  • Hialeah Market Station
    15 min drive
  • Miami, FL (MPB-Public Seaplane Base)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Silan
    7 min walk
  • Cafe Inez
    2 min drive
  • grand beach hotel bar
    14 min walk
  • Lobby Bar
    2 min drive
  • Hoshi & Sushi Asian Cuisine
    16 min walk

About this property

Girasole Suites

  • Aparthotel near Miami Beach Boardwalk
  • A beach bar, a poolside bar, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Girasole Suites. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • An elevator, beach umbrellas, and beach towels
    • Smoke-free premises
    • Guest reviews say good things about the overall value and location
  • Room features
  • All 61 individually furnished rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water. Guest reviews give good marks for the clean rooms at the property.
  • More amenities include:
    • Rainfall showers, tubs or showers, and free toiletries
    • 44-inch LED TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchenettes, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Girasole Suites have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Girasole Suites?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Girasole Suites on 25 October 2026 start from AED 157, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Girasole Suites pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 lbs per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Girasole Suites?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Girasole Suites?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Girasole Suites located?

Located in Mid Beach, this beachfront aparthotel is in the entertainment district and within 1 mi (2 km) of Surfside Beach, Fontainebleau, and Miami Beach Boardwalk. Collins Avenue Shopping Area and Miami Beach Convention Center are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Girasole Suites Reviews

6.4

6.6

Cleanliness

6.6

Amenities

6.8

Staff & service

6.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 317 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 166 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 161 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 112 out of 1001 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 245 out of 1001 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice studio ,comfortable,all that we need. Excellent communication from owner. Definitely we rent again.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
The room we booked was in the Penthouse, and the view from the room out to the beach was wonderful. However, the furniture was outdated, and the room needs a fresh coat of paint. The staff was very helpful! The pool and the workout room were very impressive. The lobby is excellent as well. There is just room for some upkeep in the room.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing place to be for fun and relaxation
Stayed 6 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place, great amenities and had a wonderful stay. Had some issues with the toilet but the Girasole staff was on it the next morning and we really appreciate their attention to the matter. Would definitely stay there again! Good value.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
It was good for the price
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent stay, highly recommended!We had a wonderful time here. The accommodation is very spacious and easily fit 5 people. Having 1.5 bathrooms was absolutely enough for all of us and made our stay super comfortable.The location is perfect! It is right on the beachfront (first line) with a beautiful promenade for walking. Plus, it is close to all the famous spots and attractions. Another huge bonus is the complimentary parking service, which was incredibly convenient.We absolutely loved everything and would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service
It’s a good place to stay if you’re always out and about. It does have a heated pool which is nice when it’s cooler. Overall okay place.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Love the stay, amazing views and super beautiful building including the employees! Would book again!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location was great and the view was wonderful.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The best part is the balcony view—that’s the only good thing. The bad: the A/C never works; the bathroom vanity mirror is broken; the faucet is loose and wobbles; the kitchen cabinets have broken drawers and doors; there is a stain on the wall; and the balcony door handles are broken. A very poor experience for an oceanfront apartment.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was great, just needs to be updated with the apartments amenities but overall it's a nice place and good security 👍...
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
AC broke down and the property was under construction on many areas. Staff was helpful and responsive. Beach could be more inviting if cleaner. City of Miami Beach should do a better job keeping the beach clean.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was amazing. The beach is very close. The staff is super helpful but the only thing that was a bit upsetting is the pool closes early at 7pm & we couldn’t have our drinks by the pool. But other than that it was perfect. The tiki bar has amazing food!! & the prices are great for the food & drinks
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Everything was good as far was in the description but the only thing is WE NEED A BIG MIRROR IN THE SUITE but everything else was good even location
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
This was a great place, but extremely busy. Staff was excellent, what they had of it. Check in took over an hour. Elevators took at least 20 min to find one you could fit into, valet serv8ce took over an hour. They busted their butts, but like I said it was extremely busy.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
It was alright, a little dirty, good location though, close to the ocean :)
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Beach view with a balcony was amazing for such a great price. Would stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The balcony view was amazing. Beach and pool was good. The tiki bar near the pool was so good. Food was so tasty there.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean spacious room, valet service, excellent customer service, various amenities, beautiful views
Two queen size bed with a view of the city
Kitchen area with fridge, microwave, dishes, silverware, electric camp cookstove, etc
Lots of closet space
Walk in shower
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Welcoming to pets, free parking.
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I like that the property had valet parking and there was access to the beach and the pool .
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
No view of the beach. Much worse condition than shown in pictures. The entire building is very dated - would avoid at all costs.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
Location was great. The view was priceless. Very quiet. The water pressure in the shower was perfect. The restaurant downstairs was very convenient. The valet parking staff was amazing. The only recommendation would be to have more than one staff member at the front desk. When we got there, there were 17 people in line. Many of them were confused. It took us more than an hour to finish the check in, even though I had done the check in on line a week before. I was told no check in staff. However, we had to go to a protocol for using the beach, and the pool. Once again, the location was perfect.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved seeing the beach outside my window. Owner answered an email question immediately. Breakfasts in the restaurant were pricy but very good. Excellent service.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025