Aparthotel

Ocean Blue 301

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Ocean Blue 301

A four-poster bed with a wooden headboard, a nightstand with a lamp, and a chair in a bedroom with wooden flooring and white walls. - Ocean Blue 301 (Myrtle Beach)
A pool area with blue lounge chairs and a clear pool. - Ocean Blue 301 (Myrtle Beach)
A living room with two leather sofas, a coffee table, and a lamp. There are posters on the wall. - Ocean Blue 301 (Myrtle Beach)
A spacious living room with a large window offering a view of the ocean, a television, and a comfortable seating area with a wicker sofa and armchairs. - Ocean Blue 301 (Myrtle Beach)
A modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry. - Ocean Blue 301 (Myrtle Beach)
Located close to Myrtle Beach Beaches, Ocean Blue 301 has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ocean Blue 301

  • Aparthotel near Myrtle Beach Beaches
  • Located close to Myrtle Beach State Park, Ocean Blue 301 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ocean Blue 301 feature comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 4 bathrooms with bathtubs
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Myrtle Beach is home to this aparthotel. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Myrtle Beach State Park and Myrtle Beach Beaches, while Family Kingdom Amusement Park and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are popular area attractions. Ripley's Aquarium and Jurassic Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Myrtle Beach
Map
2709 South Ocean Boulevard, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29577

What's nearby

  • A boardwalk with restaurants, a Ferris wheel, and palm trees.
    Myrtle Beach Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A miniature golf course with a water hazard, green artificial turf, and various plants and trees.
    Jurassic Golf
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • An art gallery with various paintings and sculptures.
    Art Museum of Myrtle Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach with tall grass in the foreground, a pier extending into the water, and buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach State Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A beach with footprints, waves, a pier, and a cloudy sky.
    Springmaid Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach Intl. Airport (MYR)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min walk
  • Damon's Grill
    6 min walk
  • Compass Cove Tiki Bar
    7 min walk
  • Crow's Nest Oceanfront Bar & Grill
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Ocean Blue 301 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Ocean Blue 301 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Ocean Blue 301?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ocean Blue 301?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ocean Blue 301 located?

Situated in Myrtle Beach, this aparthotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach State Park. Myrtle Beach Boardwalk and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.