Entire apartment

Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC

Photo gallery for Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC

A modern interior with a wooden dining table, chairs, and a large window offering a view. - Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC (Kearny)
A modern living room with two sofas, a coffee table, and a colorful rug. - Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC (Kearny)
A gym with exercise equipment, a treadmill, a stationary bike, and a large window with a view. - Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC (Kearny)
A multi-story building with a flat roof, parking lot, and adjacent residential buildings. - Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC (Kearny)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a television, and a kitchenette in the background. - Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC (Kearny)
Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC provides amenities like a garden and a gym. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC

  • Stay somewhere with personality! This spacious Kearny loft sleeps 6 comfortably and features bold colors, soaring industrial ceilings, exposed brick and oversized windows. Enjoy a king sleeping area, private bunk-bed area, two sofas comfortable for sleeping as double beds, full kitchen, dining area, shower/tub bathroom and in-unit washer & dryer. Plus, enjoy free parking, a shared gym and a spacious outdoor patio, all with convenient access to NYC.

    SLEEPING

    The loft comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests:

    King sleeping area for 2
    Separate private bunk-bed sleeping area for 2
    Two large living-room sofas, each comfortable for sleeping as a double bed
    Closet and storage space
    43` TV on wheels in the king sleeping area
    Fresh linens provided

    The king and bunk-bed sleeping areas have private walls but remain open at the top to the soaring ceilings, preserving the unique loft-style architecture.

    LIVING & WORKING

    The spacious living room is made for relaxing and spending time together, with comfortable seating, a 50` TV, and plenty of room to spread out. There’s also a dedicated workspace for your laptop or remote work, plus a separate dining area for meals and everyday use.

    KITCHEN & EVERYDAY COMFORTS

    The full kitchen is stocked with cookware, dishes, glasses, utensils, and the essentials you need to prepare meals at home.

    1 full bathroom with shower/tub
    Fresh towels and essentials
    Private in-unit laundry room with washer & dryer
    Closets and storage space

    DESIGNATED FREE PARKING

    A designated parking spot is included with your stay, so you can come and go without having to search for street parking.

    PATIO + GYM

    Enjoy access to a large shared outdoor patio with plenty of seating, a great place for morning coffee, fresh air, or simply relaxing outside. You’ll also have access to the shared gym inside the building.

    PEACEFUL NJ SETTING, NYC WITHIN REACH

    The loft is located in a pleasant, peaceful NJ neighborhood with convenient access to NYC. The PATH train is only a few minutes away by car, making it easy to head toward the city while enjoying more space and quieter surroundings at home.

    WE’RE HERE WHEN YOU NEED US

    You’ll have access to both your host and building management throughout your stay. Our team is responsive and attentive, whether you have a simple question or need assistance with something in the apartment. We make it a priority to help quickly and go the extra mile whenever we can.

    With its dramatic architecture, joyful design, generous living space, and thoughtful everyday comforts, this is a loft that feels just as good to live in as it looks.

    Check-in is simple with a key fob, so you can arrive and settle in whenever you’re ready. Building management is onsite most days, and I’ll provide their details for any maintenance support you might need.

    Kearny, NJ offers a peaceful residential setting just outside the energy of NYC. The neighborhood has a relaxed, local feel, making it a comfortable place to come home to while still keeping the city within easy reach.

    You’ll find everyday conveniences, restaurants, grocery stores, and local shops nearby, while neighboring Harrison and Newark offer even more dining, shopping, and transportation options.

    One of the biggest advantages is access to NYC. The Harrison PATH station is just a short drive away, with direct train service toward Manhattan. Major highways are also nearby, making it convenient to get around NJ and the greater NYC area by car.

    With your own designated free parking spot at the building, you can enjoy the flexibility of having a car while still having public transportation into NYC nearby.

    It’s a great balance: more space, a quieter neighborhood, convenient parking, and NYC just across the river.

    WHAT ARE THE PARKING OPTIONS?
    You’ll have one complimentary outdoor parking space conveniently located in front of the building. Garage parking is available for an additional fee. If you require more than one parking spot, there is an option to secure an additional designated spot for $25 per day. Monthly discounts may be available, inquire if applicable.

    WHEN IS CHECK-IN TIME?
    Check-in starts at 4 PM and it’s super easy with our 24/7 contactless smart lock system. No need to rush—we’ve got you covered!

    CAN I CHECK IN EARLY OR CHECK OUT LATE?
    We totally get the need for flexibility! Early check-in and late check-out are subject to availability—just reach out the day before and we’ll do our best to accommodate. If needed, luggage storage might also be an option.

    WHAT ARE THE PET FEES?
    Your first two pets are included at no additional cost. If you’re bringing more than two, there is a $100 fee per additional pet.

    CAN I GET A DISCOUNT?
    Our pricing is set and managed by our software, so unfortunately, we cannot offer any discounts.

    WHAT IS THE NIGHTLY MINIMUM?
    Our typical minimum stay requirement is 30 days or more, catering to mid and long-term rentals. However, this may vary seasonally to meet different booking needs.

    ARE PARTIES OR GATHERINGS ALLOWED?
    No. To ensure a peaceful environment for all residents, parties and gatherings—indoor or outdoor—are strictly prohibited. Violations will result in immediate eviction as enforced by community management.

    ARE THERE SECURITY FEATURES AT THE PROPERTY?
    Absolutely! Your safety is our priority. The property includes exterior security cameras, a fire extinguisher, smoke detector, carbon monoxide detector, and a first aid kit for your peace of mind.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Kearny is home to this apartment. Barclays Center Brooklyn and Radio City Music Hall are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include New Jersey Performing Arts Center and American Dream. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Prudential Center or Sports Illustrated Stadium. Visit our Kearny travel guide
View more Apartments in Newark
Map
Kearny, NJ

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a curved glass facade, a prominent logo on the side, and a street sign indicating Mulberry St.
    Prudential Center
    6 min drive - 4.3 km
  • A city skyline with modern skyscrapers, a bridge, and a body of water.
    American Dream
    12 min drive - 13.4 km
  • A football stadium with a large 'GAMERS' logo on the field.
    MetLife Stadium
    13 min drive - 13.7 km
  • A city skyline with a prominent skyscraper, a large body of water, and a clear sky.
    Jacob K. Javits Convention Center
    17 min drive - 16.9 km
  • Kearny Riverbank Park
    3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Harrison Station
    3 min drive
  • Atlantic Street Station
    3 min drive
  • Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    19 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Burger King
    14 min walk
  • Gem Bistro
    9 min walk
  • Pao Quente D'Avenida
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Colorful Loft Gym, Patio + Parking Near NYC located?

Situated in Kearny, this apartment building is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Rutgers University Newark and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Prudential Center. New Jersey Performing Arts Center and Sports Illustrated Stadium are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.