Entire home

Gorgeous home in Orebic

Photo gallery for Gorgeous home in Orebic

An outdoor terrace with wicker furniture, a pool, and a view of the sea and mountains. - Gorgeous home in Orebic (Orebic)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, large windows offering a view of the sea and mountains, and a comfortable red sofa. - Gorgeous home in Orebic (Orebic)
A balcony with a view of the sea and mountains. - Gorgeous home in Orebic (Orebic)
A coastal area with clear waters, rocky shore, and a distant mountain range. - Gorgeous home in Orebic (Orebic)
area - Gorgeous home in Orebic (Orebic)
Gorgeous home in Orebic provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gorgeous home in Orebic

  • Wonderful holiday home with a fantastic view of the sea, the Peljeac Channel and the island of Korula. It is located on the island of Peljeac, near the town of Orebi. The living space is spread over two floors, with a kitchen with dining area, a bathroom and three bedrooms on the ground floor. Two of these bedrooms are on the mezzanine floor. On the first floor there is a large living room, two bedrooms, a bathroom and a laundry room. On the south side of the house there are 5 terraces or balconies with marvellous views of the sea and the pool. On the north side there is another terrace and a barbecue where you can prepare delicious grilled dishes. In addition to the garage with 2 parking spaces, two more cars can be parked on the property. We recommend day trips to the island of Korula or to the world-famous city of Dubrovnik.



    - Free Garage on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)



    - Private outdoor swimming pool (24m2)

    - Air conditioning cold/hot

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

    - Pets: 2

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Orebic, this vacation home is on the waterfront. Orebic Maritime Museum and Icon Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Stari Grad Plain and Marco Polo Birth House. Visit our Orebic travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Orebic
Map
Orebic

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a sailboat on the water and a mountain range in the background.
    Stari Grad Plain
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • beach near Mokalo
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • beach near Cibilići
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • beach near Harlovići
    6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • beach near Bibice
    6 min drive - 2.2 km

Restaurants

  • Prvi Zal Beach Café & Bar
    36 min drive
  • Caffe Bar Riva
    7 min drive
  • Konoba Dalmatino
    7 min drive
  • Konoba Andiamo
    5 min drive
  • Mimbelli
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Gorgeous home in Orebic have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Gorgeous home in Orebic pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gorgeous home in Orebic?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gorgeous home in Orebic?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gorgeous home in Orebic located?

Situated on the waterfront, this vacation home is steps from Stari Grad Plain and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Orebic Maritime Museum. Franciscan Monastery and Korta Katarina Winery are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful