Entire home

9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms

A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, light-colored cabinetry, and pendant lighting. - 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms (Kissimmee)
A laundry room with two washing machines, a drying rack, and a door. - 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms (Kissimmee)
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a painting, and a lamp. - 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms (Kissimmee)
A kitchen with a stainless steel range, a built-in oven, and a dishwasher. - 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms (Kissimmee)
A room with green walls, a Mario-themed mural, a foosball table, and multiple gaming chairs. - 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms (Kissimmee)
You can look forward to a garden, a playground, and an arcade/game room at 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi and a business center are available to all guests.

Entire home

9 bedrooms6 bathroomsSleeps 24

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms

  • Villa near Mystic Dunes Golf Club
  • Take advantage of a garden, a playground, and an arcade/game room at 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a business center.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms have comforts such as furnished patios, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 6 bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Free infant beds and desks

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Free crib
  • Playground

Bedrooms

  • 9 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 6 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with digital channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Furnished patio
  • Garden
  • Picnic area

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Work spaces

  • Business center
  • Desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an access code
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Access code, staffed front desk, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Kissimmee is home to this villa. ChampionsGate Golf Club and Mystic Dunes Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park. Check out an event or a game at ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, and consider making time for Old Town, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
View more Villas in Orlando
Map
2363 Salty Winds Wy, Kissimmee, FL, 34747

What's nearby

  • A mountain with a ski lift, a lake, and trees.
    Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    15 min drive - 14.4 km
  • A dragon with a green gem and a blue castle in the background.
    Magic Kingdom® Park
    21 min drive - 24.9 km
  • A hot air balloon with a blue and white design, a brick tower, and palm trees.
    Disney Springs™
    21 min drive - 27.0 km
  • Northeast Regional Park
    2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Lake Davenport
    3 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    31 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Twistee Treat Berry Town
    20 min walk
  • 7-Eleven
    18 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    7 min drive
  • Culver's
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 9BR Solara Home Pool, spa & Themed Rooms located?

Situated in Kissimmee, this villa is within 3 mi (5 km) of Lake Davenport, Highland Reserve Golf Club, and Four Corners FC. Northeast Regional Park is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.