Periyar Canopy Thekkady

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Periyar Canopy Thekkady provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony

  • Garden view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Thekkady is home to Periyar Canopy Thekkady. Ammachi Kottaram and Kuravan Kurathi Statue are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Western Ghats and Periyar National Park. Visit our Thekkady travel guide
Map
Thekkady, Kumily, KL, 685509

What's nearby

  • A jeep on a dirt road with a rainbow in the background.
    Western Ghats
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A river with a boat, surrounded by greenery and hills.
    Periyar National Park
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Mudra Cultural Centre
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Kadathanadan Kalari Centre
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Elephant Junction
    4 min drive - 1.4 km

Restaurants

  • Bodhi Vihar
    16 min walk
  • Moose & Malt
    9 min walk
  • Thekkady Cafe
    12 min walk
  • Sora Grill & Gossip
    3 min drive
  • Barbque
    3 min drive

About this property

Periyar Canopy Thekkady

  • Property highlights
  • Periyar Canopy Thekkady provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Periyar Canopy Thekkady boast thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with soap
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas, and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Periyar Canopy Thekkady pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Periyar Canopy Thekkady?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Periyar Canopy Thekkady?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Periyar Canopy Thekkady located?

Situated in Peermade, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Western Ghats, Periyar National Park, and Kadathanadan Kalari Centre. Mudra Cultural Centre and Thekkady Boat Landing are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.