Entire home

Family Home in Provence

Photo gallery for Family Home in Provence

A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, a large window, and a view of the outdoors. - Family Home in Provence (Piolenc)
A modern living room with a sofa, a flat-screen TV, a painting, and a wooden ceiling beam. - Family Home in Provence (Piolenc)
A dining area with a wooden table, blue chairs, and a globe centerpiece. - Family Home in Provence (Piolenc)
A bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table, a lamp, and a wall-mounted picture. - Family Home in Provence (Piolenc)
A hallway with beige walls and a tiled floor, leading to a room with a white door. - Family Home in Provence (Piolenc)
Family Home in Provence provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Family Home in Provence

  • This family home offers a pleasant and functional setting to enjoy simple moments: getting together, cooking together, relaxing and sharing time with family or friends.

    Outside, you will enjoy a private garden with a chlorine swimming pool of about 6.5 × 3.5 m, ideal for cooling off during the beautiful summer days. The main terrace is equipped with a table for outdoor dining as well as sun loungers to enjoy the sun and moments of rest.

    Upstairs, a second terrace accessible from two bedrooms allows you to enjoy additional space with an inflatable jacuzzi, perfect for a relaxing break at the end of the day.

    As you enter the house, you will discover a fully equipped modern kitchen, pleasant for preparing everyday meals. Facing the entrance, the dining room becomes the heart of the house to share meals and convivial moments. A smaller, more intimate living room completes the space, with a large TV and a sofa bed that can accommodate two additional people if necessary.PGJyPg
    On the night side, the house offers several spaces allowing everyone to find their own rhythm.

    On the first floor, a comfortable master suite offers a large king size bed (200 × 200 cm), air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom with shower and double sink.

    Upstairs:PGJyPg
    • a large air-conditioned bedroom with a queen size bed (160 × 200 cm); separated from the rest of the space by a curtain and not by a classic door.
    • two bedrooms each with a double bed (140 × 190 cm), more suitable for children, teenagers or family members. These two bedrooms do not have air conditioning.

    A large bathroom completes the floor with bathtub, double shower and double sink.

    Know before your stay

    • The house is fully air-conditioned, except for the two bedrooms with double beds upstairs.
    • The dining areas allow you to enjoy convivial meals with family or friends, but the capacity around a single table may be limited depending on the number of travellers.
    • The house is designed above all as a comfortable and lively family home: a practical place to meet and enjoy holidays, rather than a luxury hotel accommodation.

    This house is ideal for families and groups of friends who are looking for a pleasant, functional and warm place, with a swimming pool, outdoor spaces and real moments of sharing.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Piolenc is home to this vacation home. Jean-Henri Fabre Museum and Museum of Art and History of Orange are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Le Parc Alexis Gruss and Le Naturoptère. Parc Amazonia and La Ferme aux Crocodiles are also worth visiting. Visit our Piolenc travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Piolenc
Map
Piolenc, Vaucluse

What's nearby

  • Le Vin a la Bouche- Celine Viany
    10 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Forteresse de Mornas
    10 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Mornas Castle
    10 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Jean-Henri Fabre Museum
    11 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Triumphal Arch of Orange
    13 min drive - 9.0 km

Getting around

  • Orange Station
    17 min drive
  • Avignon (AVN-Caumont)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    10 min drive
  • Le Pigalle
    12 min drive
  • Festival Café
    12 min drive
  • Bar du Coin
    8 min drive
  • Au Comptoir
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Family Home in Provence have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Family Home in Provence pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Family Home in Provence?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family Home in Provence?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Family Home in Provence located?

Situated in Piolenc, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Mornas Castle, Forteresse de Mornas, and Le Vin a la Bouche- Celine Viany. Le Parc Alexis Gruss and Le Naturoptère are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.