
Find hotels near Place de Gaulle, Ajaccio from AED 219
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Place de Gaulle hotels

1. Hotel Pozzo di Borgo
Hotel Pozzo di Borgo0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is AED 461
AED 493 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG3.2 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (218 reviews)
The price is AED 286
AED 327 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Hotel San Carlu Citadelle
Hotel San Carlu Citadelle0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is AED 433
AED 465 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. ibis Styles Ajaccio Napoleon
ibis Styles Ajaccio NapoleonCentre Ville, 1.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (367 reviews)
The price is AED 386
AED 408 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté
Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté2.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (327 reviews)
The price is AED 542
AED 576 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute
Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute2.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 343
AED 373 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Le Dauphin Hotel
Le Dauphin HotelCentre Ville, 0.7 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (306 reviews)
The price is AED 286
AED 301 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Spunta Di Mare
Spunta Di Mare2.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (511 reviews)
The price is AED 256
AED 271 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. Hotel Napoleon
Hotel Napoleon0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (891 reviews)
The price is AED 282
AED 302 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Hôtel Fesch & Spa
Hôtel Fesch & SpaCentre Ville, 0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (644 reviews)
The price is AED 283
AED 303 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Mercure Ajaccio Centre
Mercure Ajaccio Centre1.6 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (549 reviews)
The price is AED 342
AED 372 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Creste e Mare
Creste e Mare2.8 km from Place de Gaulle
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (111 reviews)
The price is AED 273
AED 288 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Albion
Hotel AlbionQuartier des Étrangers, 0.7 km from Place de Gaulle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (197 reviews)
The price is AED 280
AED 300 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Chalet Zen
Chalet Zen13.5 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 322
AED 336 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Hôtel Casa Matteu
Hôtel Casa Matteu9.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is AED 307
AED 330 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. L'Orangeraie d'Afa
L'Orangeraie d'Afa8.8 km from Place de Gaulle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is AED 372
AED 400 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Résidence Acqua Linda
Résidence Acqua Linda8.6 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is AED 307
AED 323 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Résidence Easy Lodge
Résidence Easy Lodge3.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (153 reviews)
The price is AED 229
AED 243 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Résidence Les Calanques
Résidence Les Calanques6.6 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (405 reviews)
The price is AED 260
AED 280 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. ibis budget Ajaccio
ibis budget Ajaccio3.4 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (454 reviews)
The price is AED 205
AED 219 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Place de Gaulle
![]() Hotel Pozzo di Borgo0.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG3.2 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Hotel San Carlu Citadelle0.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() ibis Styles Ajaccio NapoleonCentre Ville, 1.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté2.4 km from Place de Gaulle |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 80 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 218 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 117 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 367 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 327 reviews |
The price is AED 461 AED 493 total includes taxes & fees 14 Nov - 15 Nov | The price is AED 286 AED 327 total includes taxes & fees 30 Nov - 1 Dec | The price is AED 433 AED 465 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is AED 386 AED 408 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is AED 542 AED 576 total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Place de Gaulle Hotel Reviews

Hotel San Carlu Citadelle
10/10 Excellent





































































