
Find hotels near Place de Gaulle, Ajaccio from AED 243
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Place de Gaulle hotels

1. Hotel Pozzo di Borgo
Hotel Pozzo di Borgo0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is AED 459
AED 491 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG3.2 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (218 reviews)
The price is AED 285
AED 326 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Hotel San Carlu Citadelle
Hotel San Carlu Citadelle0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is AED 418
AED 449 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

4. ibis Styles Ajaccio Napoleon
ibis Styles Ajaccio NapoleonCentre Ville, 1.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (367 reviews)
The price is AED 385
AED 407 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté
Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté2.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (327 reviews)
The price is AED 542
AED 576 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute
Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute2.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 343
AED 373 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Le Dauphin Hotel
Le Dauphin HotelCentre Ville, 0.7 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (306 reviews)
The price is AED 229
AED 243 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

8. Spunta Di Mare
Spunta Di Mare2.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (512 reviews)
The price is AED 243
AED 257 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Hotel Napoleon
Hotel Napoleon0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (891 reviews)
The price is AED 282
AED 303 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hôtel Fesch & Spa
Hôtel Fesch & SpaCentre Ville, 0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (644 reviews)
The price is AED 276
AED 297 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Mercure Ajaccio Centre
Mercure Ajaccio Centre1.6 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (550 reviews)
The price is AED 341
AED 371 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

12. Creste e Mare
Creste e Mare2.8 km from Place de Gaulle
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (111 reviews)
The price is AED 273
AED 288 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Albion
Hotel AlbionQuartier des Étrangers, 0.7 km from Place de Gaulle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (197 reviews)
The price is AED 280
AED 300 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Hotel Villa Martini
Hotel Villa Martini1.6 km from Place de Gaulle
The price is AED 872
AED 913 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Chalet Zen
Chalet Zen13.5 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 322
AED 336 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Hôtel Casa Matteu
Hôtel Casa Matteu9.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is AED 303
AED 326 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. L'Orangeraie d'Afa
L'Orangeraie d'Afa8.8 km from Place de Gaulle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is AED 372
AED 400 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Résidence Acqua Linda
Résidence Acqua Linda8.6 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is AED 341
AED 360 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Résidence Easy Lodge
Résidence Easy Lodge3.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is AED 229
AED 243 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

20. Campo Dell'Oro
Campo Dell'Oro3.5 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (567 reviews)
The price is AED 362
AED 392 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Place de Gaulle
![]() Hotel Pozzo di Borgo0.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG3.2 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Hotel San Carlu Citadelle0.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() ibis Styles Ajaccio NapoleonCentre Ville, 1.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté2.4 km from Place de Gaulle |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 80 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 218 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 117 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 367 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 327 reviews |
The price is AED 459 AED 491 total includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov | The price is AED 285 AED 326 total includes taxes & fees 30 Nov - 1 Dec | The price is AED 418 AED 449 total includes taxes & fees 10 Nov - 11 Nov | The price is AED 385 AED 407 total includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov | The price is AED 542 AED 576 total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Place de Gaulle Hotel Reviews

Hotel San Carlu Citadelle
10/10 Excellent





































































