
Find hotels near Place de Gaulle, Ajaccio from AED 242
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Place de Gaulle hotels

1. Hotel Pozzo di Borgo
Hotel Pozzo di Borgo0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (80 reviews)
The price is AED 451
AED 483 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG3.2 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (217 reviews)
The price is AED 304
AED 346 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Hotel San Carlu Citadelle
Hotel San Carlu Citadelle0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is AED 429
AED 460 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. ibis Styles Ajaccio Napoleon
ibis Styles Ajaccio NapoleonCentre Ville, 1.3 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (367 reviews)
The price is AED 384
AED 407 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté
Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté2.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (327 reviews)
The price is AED 540
AED 574 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute
Best Western Plus Ajaccio Amiraute2.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 342
AED 372 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Le Dauphin Hotel
Le Dauphin HotelCentre Ville, 0.7 km from Place de Gaulle
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (306 reviews)
The price is AED 300
AED 316 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Spunta Di Mare
Spunta Di Mare2.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (511 reviews)
The price is AED 308
AED 324 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Hotel Napoleon
Hotel Napoleon0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (891 reviews)
The price is AED 281
AED 302 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Hôtel Fesch & Spa
Hôtel Fesch & SpaCentre Ville, 0.3 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (644 reviews)
The price is AED 282
AED 303 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Mercure Ajaccio Centre
Mercure Ajaccio Centre1.6 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (549 reviews)
The price is AED 341
AED 371 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

12. Creste e Mare
Creste e Mare2.8 km from Place de Gaulle
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (111 reviews)
The price is AED 272
AED 287 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Hotel Albion
Hotel AlbionQuartier des Étrangers, 0.7 km from Place de Gaulle
7.8 out of 10, Good, (197 reviews)
The price is AED 279
AED 299 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Hotel Villa Martini
Hotel Villa Martini1.6 km from Place de Gaulle
The price is AED 870
AED 910 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Chalet Zen
Chalet Zen13.5 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 321
AED 335 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Hôtel Casa Matteu
Hôtel Casa Matteu9.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is AED 306
AED 329 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. L'Orangeraie d'Afa
L'Orangeraie d'Afa8.8 km from Place de Gaulle
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is AED 371
AED 399 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Résidence Acqua Linda
Résidence Acqua Linda8.6 km from Place de Gaulle
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is AED 306
AED 323 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

19. Résidence Easy Lodge
Résidence Easy Lodge3.4 km from Place de Gaulle
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (153 reviews)
The price is AED 229
AED 242 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

20. Résidence Les Calanques
Résidence Les Calanques6.6 km from Place de Gaulle
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (405 reviews)
The price is AED 259
AED 279 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Place de Gaulle
![]() Hotel Pozzo di Borgo0.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Holiday Inn Express Ajaccio by IHG3.2 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Hotel San Carlu Citadelle0.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() ibis Styles Ajaccio NapoleonCentre Ville, 1.3 km from Place de Gaulle | ![]() Résidence de Tourisme Ajaccio Amirauté2.4 km from Place de Gaulle |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 80 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 217 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 117 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 367 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 327 reviews |
The price is AED 451 AED 483 total includes taxes & fees 13 Nov - 14 Nov | The price is AED 304 AED 346 total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov | The price is AED 429 AED 460 total includes taxes & fees 29 Nov - 30 Nov | The price is AED 384 AED 407 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is AED 540 AED 574 total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Place de Gaulle Hotel Reviews

Hotel San Carlu Citadelle
10/10 Excellent





































































