Entire apartment

Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410

A neatly made bed with white bedding, two bedside tables with lamps, and artwork on the wall. - Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 (Porto Alegre)
A compact kitchen with a sink, a refrigerator, and a door with a notice. - Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 (Porto Alegre)
A multi-story building with a ground-level commercial space, including a restaurant and a shop. - Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 (Porto Alegre)
Interior - Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 (Porto Alegre)
A corridor with elevators, each marked with a number and a sign indicating a no-smoking policy. - Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 (Porto Alegre)
Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk
  • City view
The current price is AED 75
AED 213 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410

  • Apartment located in Centro Historico
  • Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • A 24-hour front desk, smoke-free premises, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with digital channels

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Centro Historico, a neighborhood in Porto Alegre, is home to this apartment. Santa Casa Historic Cultural Center and MEME Santo de Casa Estacao Cultural are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Rua da Praia and Shopping Total. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Beira-Rio Stadium or Gremio Arena. Visit our Porto Alegre travel guide
View more Apartments in Porto Alegre
Map
327 Avenida Senador Salgado Filho, Apto 1410, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, 90010-221

What's nearby

  • A historical exhibit with a wooden cart, a wheel, and a signboard.
    Rua da Praia
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A bustling indoor market with various stalls and a central display area.
    Porto Alegre Public Market
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic building with ornate columns and a clock tower.
    Museu de Arte do Rio Grande do Sul Ado Malagoli
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Porto Alegre Federal University
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Farroupilha Park
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Mercado Station
    12 min walk
  • Salgado Filho Intl. Airport (POA)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Atelier de Massas
    3 min walk
  • Restaurante e Lancheria Encantado
    3 min walk
  • Bauru do Centro
    1 min walk
  • Ita Lanches
    3 min walk
  • McDonald's
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 on 24 October 2026 start from AED 75, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 located?

Located in Centro Historico, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Rua da Praia, Holy House of Mercy Hospital, and Porto Alegre Federal University. Santa Casa Historic Cultural Center and Farroupilha Park are also within 10 minutes. Mercado Station is 12 minutes by foot and Rodoviaria Station is 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Comfort in the Historic Center of PoA Ccf1410 Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Muy buena atención por parte del personal. Adecuado para hospedarte y hacer turismo.
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Lugar bem equilibrado e agradável. As redondezas tem tido, cuide com o Horário pra sair e será um estada perfeita. Adorei e recomendo!
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026