Entire home

Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana

Photo gallery for Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana

A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a ceiling fan, and a staircase. - Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana (Punta Cana)
A modern dining area with a central island, a television, and a wooden door in the background. - Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana (Punta Cana)
A modern living room with a large flat-screen TV, a black entertainment unit, a round coffee table, and a vase of white flowers. - Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana (Punta Cana)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a central island. - Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana (Punta Cana)
A modern kitchen with a central island, pendant lighting, and a dining area with a sofa and table. - Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana (Punta Cana)
A short walk from Downtown Punta Cana, Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana

  • Experience Punta Cana like a local in this 3-bedroom villa with a lovely pool. Perfect for families or groups, this cozy property features 2 queen beds and 1 bunk bed, plus 2 bathrooms with showers. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings and use amenities such as iron and air conditioning. A great place to call home base while you're away. We hope you enjoy your stay.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Punta Cana is home to this villa. Cocotal Golf and Country Club and Iberostar Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bavaro Beach and Cabeza de Toro Beach. Manati Park Bavaro and Bavaro Adventure Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Punta Cana travel guide
View more Villas in Punta Cana
Map
Punta Cana, La Altagracia Province

What's nearby

  • A large white yacht docked at a marina with a backdrop of Mediterranean-style buildings and palm trees.
    Downtown Punta Cana
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Coco Bongo Punta Cana
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • San Juan Shopping Center
    14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Carol Downtown Mall
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Caribbean Cinemas
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Punta Cana Intl. Airport (PUJ)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Estacion Sunix
    9 min walk
  • Tropi Bites
    12 min walk
  • La Nena
    3 min drive
  • KFC
    9 min walk
  • Lolita Restaurante
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 20 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Tranquil villa with AC and pool in Punta Cana located?

Situated in Punta Cana, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Carol Downtown Mall and Downtown Punta Cana. San Juan Shopping Center and Coco Bongo Punta Cana are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.