Entire apartment

Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool

Photo gallery for Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool

A covered outdoor seating area with wicker furniture and a view of the ocean. - Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool (Rincon)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, ottomans, and wicker chairs. There is a dining table with chairs, a TV, and a plant. - Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool (Rincon)
A modern living room with a curved ceiling, a dining area with natural light, and a view of the beach. - Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool (Rincon)
A dining area with a white table, woven chairs, and a potted plant. - Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool (Rincon)
A rooftop pool area with wooden loungers and a view of the ocean. - Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool (Rincon)
Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is AED 579
AED 1,044 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Sep - 28 Sep

Add dates for prices

About this property

Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool

  • We are a 3 minute drive away from the beaches, great surf, bars, restaurants and Lighthouse.

    Immerse yourself in the lap of luxury and indulge in the modern comforts of this stunning two-bedroom apartment. With its impeccable design, private pool, and shared rooftop terrace, this property guarantees a truly remarkable stay, leaving you refreshed, rejuvenated, and longing to return.

    Welcome to our luxurious and modern two-bedroom apartment, completely remodeled with exquisite taste and brand-new furnishings. Designed to provide an unforgettable experience, this stylish unit is ideal for discerning guests seeking both comfort and sophistication.

    The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a perfect space for socializing and relaxation.

    The apartment boasts two bedrooms, the master bedroom features a king-size bed positioned to face the pool area. The second bedroom offers a comfortable queen-size bed, providing ample space for additional guests or family members.

    One of the highlights of this remarkable property is the completely private pool where you can lounge on the outdoor chairs while basking in the warm sun. You`ll be treated to beautiful vistas that will leave you in awe.

    The shared rooftop terrace offers a serene atmosphere and panoramic views, creating an idyllic setting to create lasting memories.

    -Private swimming pool with BBQ and lounge chairs
    -Shared rooftop terrace with gazebo and outdoor sitting area
    -Ocean views

    This property is equipped with solar panels to ensure your comfort in the event of any power outage. Enjoy a worry-free stay knowing you’ll have continuous electricity whenever needed!

    I am here for you during your stay, but our level of interaction is up to you. I`m only a phone call or message away. You will be able to self-check in upon arrival.

    You will enjoy doing:
    -Surfing
    -Paddleboarding
    -Horseback Riding
    -Scuba diving
    -Sail charters
    -Snorkeling
    -Farmer`s Market every Sunday
    -Artwalk every Thursday

    I highly recommended renting a car.

    Please remember that you`re staying in a house, not a hotel. Please treat the space with respect. If any problems arise we will do our best to take action ASAP, but there is no one living on-site 24/7.
    Extra toiletries are not supplied.

    NOTE: Music or talking loud outside after 10 pm will disturb other guests and it is not allowed.
    Damage Deposit of $200 is required

    We will charge you extra if/for:

    -Late checkout- $100
    -Noise Complaints- $100-$200
    - Damage/Missing towel - $20 each
    - Damage/Missing bed linen, sheet, or quilt - $50 each
    -Trash left at the property - $20
    -Extra cleaning services - $50
    -Smoking - $150
    -Visits or more guests than the maximum allowed- $100
    Please note that visitors are not allowed.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Damage Deposit of $200 is required We will charge you extra if/for: -Late checkout- $100 -Noise Complaints- $100-$200

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 110858

We should mention

A car is recommended for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Rincon, this apartment is in the mountains. Crash Boat Beach and Playa María reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Casa del Árbol and Las Cascadas Water Park. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding and mountain biking nearby. Visit our Rincon travel guide
View more Apartments in Rincon
Map
Rincon, Rincón

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees, ocean waves, and a flag.
    Steps Beach
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, sandy shore, and lush greenery including palm trees.
    Domes Beach
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A white lighthouse surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees.
    Punta Higuero Light
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A silhouette of a person carrying a surfboard walking along a beach at sunset.
    Sandy Beach
    6 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Playa María
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Mayagüez (MAZ-Eugenio María de Hostos)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Big Kahuna Burger
    18 min walk
  • Ola Sunset Bar
    17 min walk
  • Harbor Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • La Marketa
    4 min drive
  • Capriccio Trattoria Rincon
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool?

As of 25 September 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool on 27 September 2026 start from AED 579, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool located?

Situated in the mountains, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Playa María, Playa Pools, and Playa Punta Higuero. Sandy Beach and Domes Beach are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Suite 4 at Road 413 with private swimming pool Reviews

Reviews

Excellent

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

8.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Cute and clean villa!

Great location! Walkable to the beach and some fun restaurants. Loved the pool and views.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice place in Rincón.

Beautiful, clean, suite with easy access by car to beaches and restaurants. Lacking some amenities very little in the kitchen. I believe there was a very small coffee bar, but that was about it. Water did not get super hot in the shower, but it’s not very cold either as it’s Puerto Rico. Overall, very nice clean place and safe area would recommend.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful apartment

The apartment was really nice to stay at and beautifully decorated. The pool is really small, but comfortable to cool off in. We cook almost all food ourselves and the kitchen does unfortunately not make it easy to cook. There is only 4 forks, 4 knives, 4 plates, and so on of everyhing in the kitchen. There isn't any plates or dishes to cook with in the oven (there is a small ovenform to bake a cake in). This makes it a bit difficult to cook. If you don't plan to cook much, it is a wonderful apartment! Only 5 minutes away there is a beautiful beach called Tres Palmas, with a lot of shade, and nice snorkeling.
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

Road to happiness

Cozy villa with pool & grill Amazing location on road #413 - beaches / Rincon easy to reach Power with solar just for the case
Stayed 10 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Perfect place. Just needed a washer and dryer. But so amazing otherwise. Will go back!!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing

Everything was outstanding, but I think the mattresses need replacement soon. I felt the springs on my ribcage
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, location
Disliked: Cleanliness, communication

Nice pool, but...

My wife and me stayed with our baby daughter and we liked the private pool. Unfortunately, the apartment was not that clean, especially with a crawling baby.A car is required to get to any beaches, restaurants or bars..
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025