Entire apartment

Balnéo Rouen Center

Photo gallery for Balnéo Rouen Center

A bedroom with a bed, a desk with a chair, a small table with a plant, and a wall-mounted TV. - Balnéo Rouen Center (Rouen)
A compact kitchen with a wooden countertop, stainless steel sink, and a built-in oven. - Balnéo Rouen Center (Rouen)
A modern bathroom with a large bathtub, a showerhead, and a handheld shower attachment. - Balnéo Rouen Center (Rouen)
A round table with a white top and black patterned center, flanked by two blue upholstered chairs with wooden legs. - Balnéo Rouen Center (Rouen)
A dining table with two clear glasses, a white plate, and a knife. - Balnéo Rouen Center (Rouen)
Balnéo Rouen Center provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Balnéo Rouen Center

  • Come and stay in our cosy and quiet accommodation located at the end of an inner courtyard. You can relax while enjoying the balneotherapy after walking through the streets of the historic centre of Rouen.
    This accommodation has a living room with an open kitchen, a sleeping area with a double bed, a bathroom with whirlpool and separate toilets.

    Bed linen is provided and the beds are already made on arrival. You will also find towels for each person, tea, coffee, toilet paper, shampoo, shower gel and dishwashing liquid available.

    The apartment is cleaned between each arrival with the change of bed linen and towel systematically.

    Arrivals are self-contained for more flexibility. Arrivals are from 15:00 and departures must be made by 11:00 at the latest.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Rouen, this apartment is in the city center. Rue Eau de Robec and Tour Jeanne d'Arc are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Boucles de la Seine Natural Regional Park and Square Verdrel. Museum de Rouen and Maritime Museum of Rouen are also worth visiting. Visit our Rouen travel guide
View more Apartments in Rouen
Map
Rouen, Seine-Maritime

What's nearby

  • A large Gothic cathedral with multiple spires and tall windows, surrounded by lush green trees and a grassy field.
    Saint-Ouen Church
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A cobblestone street lined with parked cars and historic buildings, including a tower with a conical roof.
    Tour Jeanne d'Arc
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A Gothic cathedral with two towers, illuminated at dusk.
    Rouen Cathedral
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Hotel de Ville
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Rouen Christmas Market
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Beauvoisine Tram Station
    4 min walk
  • Palais de Justice Tram Station
    10 min walk
  • Rouen (URO-Rouen - Seine Valley)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Yvonne
    8 min walk
  • Standard Cafe
    2 min walk
  • Le metro
    8 min walk
  • Citizen Coffee
    6 min walk
  • L'Atelier du Chocolat de Bayonne
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Balnéo Rouen Center pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet.

What time is check-in at Balnéo Rouen Center?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Balnéo Rouen Center?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Balnéo Rouen Center located?

Located in Rouen City Centre, this apartment building is steps from Museum de Rouen and Musée des Antiquites. Musée Le Secq des Tournelles and Tour Jeanne d'Arc are also within 5 minutes. Beauvoisine Tram Station is only a 4-minute walk and Palais de Justice Tram Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful