Entire apartment

Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*.

Photo gallery for Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*.

A room with a white wall, a white bench, and a vase on a pedestal. - Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*. (La Barra de Colotepec)
Property video
A modern entrance with wooden slatted doors and a potted plant on the right. - Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*. (La Barra de Colotepec)
A modern living area with a sofa, a dining table, and a chair. - Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*. (La Barra de Colotepec)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside lamps, a nightstand, and a wardrobe. - Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*. (La Barra de Colotepec)
Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*. provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms70 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*.

  • Casa Taormina, Your Perfect Getaway in a Coastal Paradise!

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment awaits you in a quiet, residential neighborhood, just 5 minutes from the beach.

    With high-speed Starlink internet and all the amenities: air conditioning, TV, a king-size bed, and a fully equipped kitchen.

    Relax by the pool in the sun and enjoy the magic of Puerto Escondido.

    Your getaway filled with luxury and serenity awaits you here.

    The Accommodation
    Casa Taormina

    In a quiet, residential area of Puerto Escondido, away from the noise of the beachfront. Just 2 blocks from the Zicatela movie theater and 800 meters from the beachfront, enjoy true serenity just minutes from the action! Casa Taormina awaits you with its unique charm and exceptional amenities:

    🏡 A king-size bed in the master bedroom and two twin beds in the second bedroom.
    🛏️ Hotel-style luxury: high-quality mattresses, sheets, and towels.
    🍽️ Fully equipped kitchen with cooking supplies.
    🏊‍♀️ Pool with four distinct areas, including a children’s area and a deep end.
    🚀 High-speed internet for streaming, gaming, and video calls.
    📺 45-inch TV with Netflix and Amazon Prime in common areas
    ❄️ Air conditioning in all rooms.

    Immerse yourself in an oasis of luxury and serenity at this exclusive coastal retreat. With a palette of soft, elegant tones, every corner of this home is designed to envelop you in comfort and style.

    From the exquisite king-size bed in the master bedroom to the impeccable twin beds in the second bedroom, every detail reflects a standard of excellence worthy of the finest boutique hotels. The carefully selected sheets and towels provide you with an unparalleled sleeping experience.

    The kitchen, equipped with everything you need and more, invites you to create delicious breakfasts before venturing out to the nearby coast.

    Meanwhile, the pool, with its four areas designed to suit every taste, awaits you so you can cool off and relax under the tropical sun. 🌴🏖️

    With high-speed Starlink internet and cutting-edge technology, you’ll be able to stay connected and entertained at all times.

    Whether you prefer to immerse yourself in the tranquility of your private retreat or explore the wonders of the nearby beach, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and adventure. Experience the magic of this unique place and book your stay today.

    Guest Access
    This modular home features three separate apartments.

    All three apartments have access to a spectacular pool and lounge chairs on the first floor.

    The third-floor loft is an exclusive sanctuary reserved only for those who choose this space, offering unparalleled privacy and serenity.

    !Immerse yourself in an oasis of luxury and tranquility!

    Other highlights
    A space designed for you to enjoy Puerto Escondido to the fullest 🌞

    🌈 LGBT+ friendly
    👶🏽 Ideal for families with children
    🐶 Pet-friendly

    With your reservation, you’ll receive a secret guide featuring our favorite spots so you can experience Puerto like a local 🤍

    Plus, we’ll give you a little welcome gift to start your mornings off right:
    ☕ Local coffee
    🍳 Kitchen essentials (salt, oil, and more)

    ⸻

    Important to note:

    Puerto Escondido is constantly growing, so there may occasionally be construction noise or power fluctuations.

    For your convenience, we have a generator that you can turn on manually during your stay

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Massage
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car available
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Water dispenser

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • Chef service

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Charcoal grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • 3 pets total (up to 2,202 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Single level property
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Bicycle parking
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Towels (changed on request)
  • Unit size: 754 square feet
  • Water dispenser

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

• To ensure everyone's comfort, we ask that you smoke only in the designated outdoor areas

Pets

Pets allowed
Welcoming dogs and cats only
3 total (up to 2202 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

La Barra, a neighborhood in Puerto Escondido, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Zicatela Beach and Punta Zicatela. Visit our Puerto Escondido travel guide
View more Apartments in Puerto Escondido
Map
La Barra de Colotepec, OAX

What's nearby

  • A surfer riding a wave in the ocean.
    Zicatela Beach
    7 min drive - 2.6 km
  • A beach with palm trees and ocean waves.
    Commercial Walkway
    14 min drive - 5.9 km
  • A coastal landscape with a beach, rocky cliffs, and lush greenery.
    Carrizalillo Beach
    17 min drive - 8.1 km
  • La Punta Beach
    6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Punta Zicatela
    7 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Escondido, Oaxaca (PXM-Puerto Escondido Intl.)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chicama
    5 min drive
  • Atarraya
    4 min drive
  • Lava
    4 min drive
  • Amarisa - Pasteles Y Café
    4 min drive
  • Malagua
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*. have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 3 total) with a maximum weight of up to 2202 lbs per pet.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*.?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Boutique Ground Floor Apartment in La Punta *Starlink and Swimming Pool*. located?

Located in La Barra, this apartment building is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from La Punta Beach and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Zicatela Beach. Punta Zicatela and Stone Arch of Zicatela are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional