Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food!

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food! and take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities, and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 418
AED 758 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located on the waterfront, this hotel is in Whitfield Estates, a neighborhood in Sarasota. St. Armands Circle and Mall at University Town Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lido Beach and Siesta Key Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at IMG Bollettieri Tennis Academy or LECOM Park. Visit our Sarasota travel guide
Map
Sarasota, FL

What's nearby

  • The Mall at the University Town Center with a modern building, palm trees, and a clear sky.
    Mall at University Town Center
    20 min drive - 15.6 km
  • An aerial view of a city intersection with a central green space surrounded by roads and buildings.
    St. Armands Circle
    20 min drive - 15.1 km
  • A beach with lifeguard towers, clear turquoise water, and people sunbathing.
    Lido Beach
    22 min drive - 16.1 km
  • A blue building with a sign that reads "MOTE AQUARIUM" and "Marine Mammal Research and Rehabilitation Center".
    Mote Science Education Aquarium
    22 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Tarpon Bay Grill and Tiki Bar
    1 min walk - 0.1 km

Getting around

  • Sarasota-Bradenton Intl. Airport (SRQ)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • RaceTrac
    3 min walk
  • Chick Fil A
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Mean Deans Local Kitchen
    4 min drive

About this property

Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food!

  • Hotel near IMG Academy
  • You can look forward to a garden, laundry facilities, and a gym at Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food!. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Breakfast (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and smoke-free premises
    • Beach towels and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food! boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and computer monitors.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • Outdoor lighting, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food!?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food! on 30 October 2026 start from AED 418, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food! located?

Located in Whitfield Estates, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of University of South Florida Sarasota, Powel Crosley Estate, and New College of Florida. Sarasota Ballet and Asolo Theatre for the Performing Arts are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Waterfront Hotel Room, Huge Pool, Tiki Bar, Close to Beaches & Great Food! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The room is great! The location is fantastic! It’s an easy drive to the beach, to downtown Sarasota and St Armonds. We enjoyed the heated pool, and the Tiki bar was a lot of fun!If I had to nitpick - our only complaint was the bed was too soft for us
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026