شقة كاملة
Colorful downtown condo, 2 bedrooms, king bed
معرض صور Colorful downtown condo, 2 bedrooms, king bed

التقييمات
9.89.8 من 10
نبذة عن هذه المنشأة
Colorful downtown condo, 2 bedrooms, king bed
- Summary:
Just 6 minutes to the stadium via Bus 550 or Line 1 (about 27 mins). Welcome to Seattle's downtown colorful apartment!
✓ 2 bedrooms: 1 king and 1 queen
✓ TV with streaming capabilities
✓ Full-sized kitchen
✓ Laundry facility on 2nd floor
✓ Rooftop decks & city views
✓ Paid parking nearby
Prime Location
Walk Score: 98 | Transit Score: 100
0.2 mi (5-min walk) to WA State Convention Center
0.4 mi (10-min walk) to Westlake Light Rail Station
Originally built in 1949 and remodeled in 1997, this apartment blends historic charm with modern comfort.
The Space:
You will feel cheerful and warm staying at this 568 sq ft apartment on the 7th floor of a classic Seattle building. The living room is decorated with lively colors and furnished with comfortable seating arrangements. Two bedrooms (one with a king and the other with a queen bed) with soft pillows and linens ensure a proper night's sleep. The kitchen is fully equipped for cooking your own meals or storing and re-heating leftovers from one of the many nearby establishments. Large windows bring in natural light throughout the apartment.
Laundry facilities are available in the building as well as a roof top deck with breathtaking views of Lake Union, downtown Seattle, and Capitol Hill. With walk score of 98, the apartment is centrally located where Capitol Hill meets Downtown Seattle. It offers unlimited amount of fun: from Pacific Place & Westlake shopping centers, theaters, the monorail and Pike Place Market to the LGBTQ friendly bars, brunch spots, and boutiques galore.
Guest Access:
Guests have access to the entire condo unit and amenities of the secured-entry building including:
1- Pool Table and TV Lounge are on the first floor next to the lobby. Access can arranged with the concierge.
2- Rooftop deck offering great views of Seattle and a seating area. You will need your Key Fob to access the rooftop. Hours are 7am-10pm.
3- Laundry facility on the 2nd floor
4- Trash and recycle on the 4th floor (outside through Exit door). Key Fob is needed.
The Neighborhood:
We are centrally located just steps from the Convention Center, Pacific Place, and Westlake Center. The condo is also within walking distance to the heart of Downtown, Pike Place Market, the Seattle waterfront as well as Capitol Hill. Light rail is also nearby to whisk you to and from the airport and other areas in and around Seattle.
Getting Around:
6 minutes to stadium; bus via Bus 550 or Line 1 about 27 mins
Parking is NOT included with this condo, though there is often availability at nearby lots or at the metered curb.
Freeway Park Garage: Entrance on Hubbell Place, between Pike and Seneca Streets
Washington State Convention Main Garage: Entrance on 8th Avenue, between Pike and Seneca Streets
The area is well served by Uber and Lyft, is 5 blocks from light rail at Westlake Station to the airport and UW, and is just one block to the nearest bus stop.
Other Things to Note:
1- The condo is conveniently located in an urban environment and guests may hear noise and traffic from the streets below as would be the case in most large cities. From our experience, disruption is minimal, particularly when the windows are closed, but every guest may be different.
2- Parking is not included. There are limited street parking in front of the building or overnight parking in WA state Convention parking garages.
3- Each unit is equipped with an individual heating control knob; however, the maximum temperature is regulated by the building's HOA. We provide a portable heater for your comfort.
4-The Elektra is a 16-story high-rise built in 1949 and remodeled in 1997. While not brand-new or modern, it offers vintage charm and a comfortable stay in the heart of the city.
License number: STR-OPLI-21-001027.
****We make no guarantee that properties adjacent to the Unit will be free from disturbances, including but not limited to noise or inconvenience from construction, traffic or other guests or neighbors. Any such disturbance shall not constitute a breach of this Agreement or give Guest any right to any refund or rental adjustment.
Interaction with Guests:
Due to the condo building's requirements, guests will be greeted in person by the host at the lobby. Please, provide your estimate arrival time when you book.
وسائل الراحة في المنشأة
الاتصال بالإنترنت
- متوفر في الشقة الخاصة: خدمة واي فاي
موقف السيارات والنقل
- خدمة ركن السيارات في الشارع
- تشمل خيارات خدمة ركن السيارات داخل المنشأة وجود جراج
غرف النوم
- 2 من غرف النوم
- أريكة تتحول إلى سرير
- تتوفر ملاءات أسرّة
الحمام
- حجرة دُش
- حمام 1
سمات الأمان
- كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون في المنشأة الفندقية)
- كاشف الدخان (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف للدخان في المنشأة الفندقية)
عام
- حجم الوحدة: 53 مترًا مربعًا

- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
10.0 من 10، استثنائي، 12 تقييمًا
10
استثنائي
12 تقييمًا

- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
8.6 من 10، ممتاز، 8 تقييمات
8.6
ممتاز
8 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو AED 469
AED 469
الإجمالي: AED 1,233
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/27 إلى 2026/05/28

- واي فاي مجاني
7.8 من 10، جيد، 10 تقييمات
7.8
جيد
10 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو AED 283
AED 283
الإجمالي: AED 1,228
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/26 إلى 2026/05/27

- واي فاي مجاني
8.2 من 10، جيد جدًا، 12 تقييمًا
8.2
جيد جدًا
12 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو AED 476
AED 476
الإجمالي: AED 908
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/27 إلى 2026/05/28

- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
10.0 من 10، استثنائي، 5 تقييمات
10
استثنائي
5 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو AED 474
AED 474
الإجمالي: AED 1,239
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/18 إلى 2026/05/19