Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this bed & breakfast. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area and a 24-hour gym.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Laundry
The current price is AED 144
AED 168 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Comfort Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Comfort Twin Room

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Junior Double Room, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Premier Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 34 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Futon
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Longgang District, a neighborhood in Shenzhen, Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn is in the entertainment district and near the beach. Travelers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Tai Po Old Market and Dongmen Pedestrian Street. Luohu Port and Huaqiangbei are two other places to visit that come recommended. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and ecotours. Visit our Shenzhen travel guide
View more B&B in Shenzhen
Map
Nanao Street, Dapeng New District, No. 9, Pearl Field Community, Shenzhen, Guangdong, 518121

What's nearby

  • A traditional Chinese building with a red door and a sign in Chinese characters.
    Dapeng Fortress
    26 min drive - 12.9 km
  • Judiaosha Beach
    12 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Yangmeikeng Valley
    13 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Judiao Beach
    19 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Golden Bay Beach
    27 min drive - 15.7 km

Getting around

  • Shenzhen Pingshan Railway Station
    32 min drive
  • Shenzhen Intl. Airport (SZX)
    98 min drive

Restaurants

  • 六海里海解餐廳
    11 min walk
  • 東海碼頭餐廳
    14 min walk
  • Shutou Seafood Street
    6 min drive
  • 鹏城饭馆
    12 min drive
  • Luckin Coffee
    11 min drive

About this property

Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn

  • Upscale bed & breakfast in Longgang District, remodeled in 2024
  • A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this bed & breakfast. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area and a 24-hour gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices).
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, a cruise ship terminal shuttle, and express check-in
    • Karaoke, charcoal grills, and a vegetable garden
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and include comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as perks like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Pillowtop mattresses, down comforters, and free extra futons
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 55-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Private yards, separate sitting areas, and recycling

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 4:00 PM–9:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn on 23 November 2026 start from AED 144, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Shenzhen Yusu Linting Inn located?

Located near the beach, this bed & breakfast is in Shenzhen (Longgang District), and regional attractions include Tai Po Old Market, Dongmen Pedestrian Street, and Luohu Port. Regional attractions also include Huaqiangbei and Shenzhen Convention and Exhibition Center.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.